Improve company productivity with a Business Account.Sign Up

x
?
Solved

MSN Chat

Posted on 2011-02-18
3
Medium Priority
?
583 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi,

1) How to install or download the MSN Chat?
2) Give the link and direction please
3) Thank you

tjie
0
Comment
Question by:tjie
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Assisted Solution

by:Little_K
Little_K earned 400 total points
ID: 34925465
Do you maybe mean Windows live messenger?

http://explore.live.com/windows-live-messenger?os=other
0
 
LVL 4

Assisted Solution

by:h3nnys
h3nnys earned 1600 total points
ID: 34925469
msn chat and windows messenger are one and the same !

if it is not already installed on your computer go to control panel - add/remove programs - add windows features and add it there

then all you will need is a msn or hotmail account to login with and then you are ready to chat
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
h3nnys earned 1600 total points
ID: 34925491
otherwise please go to :

http://messenger.msn.com/download/getstarted.aspx

at the bottom right under the need help section there is a download it again hyperlink which will download the file to your PC

0