Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Flex 4  s:Panel  Semi-Transparent

Posted on 2011-02-18
2
Medium Priority
?
1,209 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Flex 4  s:Panel  Semi-Transparent

On Flex 4 I want to make the panel, to be  Semi-Transparent, both the header
and the body,  so I can use as status box.

If possable how to I make everthing in the Panel,  Semi-Transparent
0
Comment
Question by:yahoolane
2 Comments
 
LVL 16

Assisted Solution

by:sjklein42
sjklein42 earned 300 total points
ID: 34931626
Does setting the 'allpha" on the Panel do it?
0
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
deepanjandas earned 700 total points
ID: 34931644
Use the property alpha.
<s:Panel width="300" height="300" title="hello world" alpha="0.5">

Warms Regards
Deepanjan Das
0