Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

When forwading emails having too many recipients its getting stuck in the outlook 2007 outbox.

Posted on 2011-02-19
8
Medium Priority
?
167 Views
Last Modified: 2013-02-13
Hi

I am facing a problem while forwarding mails thats having many recipients , but if i try to send the message like a new message its going . can any one help me on this.
0
Comment
Question by:nvsabari
8 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:zipp83
ID: 34932393
what kinde of account you have in outlook ? pop exchange imap
0
 

Author Comment

by:nvsabari
ID: 34932481
i have pop account , i have tried deleting the profile and created a new profile for this account but still its the same issue.
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:Amit
ID: 34932618
Check the NIC card driver. Update it.
0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
los_cm earned 1000 total points
ID: 34932631
I would first try launch outlook in safemode by holding the CTRL key and clicking the Outlook icon to launch the application then hit yes to allow safemode. I had a similar problem in Outlook 2007 and it turn out to be an addon I had installed that wasn't working properly. If it does end up going out I would try disabling your add-ons until you narrow down the issue if that is the problem.
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Abdulmalek_Hamsho
ID: 34933203
Check with your Email Service provider, there might be a limitation on the number of recipients.
0
 
LVL 14

Assisted Solution

by:Alexei Kuznetsov (Outlook MVP)
Alexei Kuznetsov (Outlook MVP) earned 1000 total points
ID: 34933306
Why don't you use this free utility for mass-mail?
http://www.outlookfreeware.com/en/products/all/OutlookMessagesUnstuck/
0