Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

add a calendar shortcut in all item outlook section

Posted on 2011-02-19
3
Medium Priority
?
837 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
How can I add in oulook on the left side in all items oulook under calendar, a shortcut of an
other calendar
Doc1.docx
0
Comment
Question by:pub66
3 Comments
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
davorin earned 2000 total points
ID: 34938297
There you can not add shortcuts. You can only open new folder (of whatever type you want - mail, contact, calendar, task...)
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:e_aravind
ID: 34940891
Share Outlook 2007 Calendars
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc743438.aspx

Refer: To see another person’s calendar
0
 

Author Comment

by:pub66
ID: 35169572
thanks guy for you answer but I think davorin has right
0