Solved

I need help debugging Airline Reservation System C++ Win 32 project

Posted on 2011-02-20
6
1,995 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-12
Good morning, I have been working with this project since yesterday, and I cant get it to work.
I need someone to help me with examples on how to get this running. I only have about 6 hours to turn the project in.
Please help!
Error list:
1>InitializeBuildStatus:
1>  Touching "Debug\Airline reservation System.unsuccessfulbuild".
1>GenerateTargetFrameworkMonikerAttribute:
1>Skipping target "GenerateTargetFrameworkMonikerAttribute" because all output files are up-to-date with respect to the input files.
1>ClCompile:
1>  All outputs are up-to-date.
1>  Airline code.cpp
1>Airline code.cpp(2): warning C4627: '#include <fstream>': skipped when looking for precompiled header use
1>          Add directive to 'StdAfx.h' or rebuild precompiled header
1>Airline code.cpp(3): warning C4627: '#include <string>': skipped when looking for precompiled header use
1>          Add directive to 'StdAfx.h' or rebuild precompiled header
1>Airline code.cpp(4): warning C4627: '#include <vcclr.h>': skipped when looking for precompiled header use
1>          Add directive to 'StdAfx.h' or rebuild precompiled header
1>Airline code.cpp(480): fatal error C1010: unexpected end of file while looking for precompiled header. Did you forget to add '#include "StdAfx.h"' to your source?
1>  Airline reservation System.cpp
1>c:\users\user\documents\visual studio 2010\projects\airline reservation system\airline reservation system\Form1.h(123): error C2086: 'System::Windows::Forms::ListBox ^AirlinereservationSystem::Form1::lbPlaneManifest' : redefinition
1>          c:\users\user\documents\visual studio 2010\projects\airline reservation system\airline reservation system\Form1.h(46) : see declaration of 'AirlinereservationSystem::Form1::lbPlaneManifest'
1>  Generating Code...
1>
1>Build FAILED.
1>
1>Time Elapsed 00:00:01.65
========== Build: 0 succeeded, 1 failed, 0 up-to-date, 0 skipped ==========
#pragma once

#include <fstream>
#include <string>
#include <vcclr.h>

using namespace std;


namespace AirlinereservationSystem
{

	using namespace System;
	using namespace System::ComponentModel;
	using namespace System::Collections;
	using namespace System::Windows::Forms;
	using namespace System::Data;
	using namespace System::Drawing;

	const int SIZE = 20;

	/// <summary>
	/// Summary for Form1
	///
	/// WARNING: If you change the name of this class, you will need to change the
	///          'Resource File Name' property for the managed resource compiler tool
	///          associated with all .resx files this class depends on.  Otherwise,
	///          the designers will not be able to interact properly with localized
	///          resources associated with this form.
	/// </summary>
	public ref class Form1 : public System::Windows::Forms::Form
	{
	private:

		// Declare data members
		bool activeFlight;
		int numFirstClass;
		int numBusinessClass;

		// Declare managed arrays
		array <String^>^ passNameAr;
		array <String^>^ seatAr;
		array <String^>^ flightClassAr;

	private: System::Windows::Forms::ListBox^ lbPlaneManifest;

	public:
		Form1(void)
		{
			InitializeComponent();
			//
			//TODO: Add the constructor code here
			//
			//Create new managed arrays from the heap
			passNameAr = gcnew array <String^>(SIZE);
			seatAr = gcnew array <String^>(SIZE);
			flightClassAr = gcnew array <String^>{"First","Business"};

			//Assign values to the arrays
			for (int i = 0; i < SIZE; i++)
				passNameAr[i] = "";
			seatAr[0] = "1A";
			seatAr[1] = "1B";
			seatAr[2] = "2A";
			seatAr[3] = "2B";
			seatAr[4] = "4A";
			seatAr[5] = "4B";
			seatAr[6] = "4C";
			seatAr[7] = "4D";
			seatAr[8] = "5A";
			seatAr[9] = "5B";
			seatAr[10] = "5C";
			seatAr[11] = "5D";
			seatAr[12] = "6A";
			seatAr[13] = "6B";
			seatAr[14] = "6C";
			seatAr[15] = "6D";
			seatAr[16] = "7A";
			seatAr[17] = "7B";
			seatAr[18] = "7C";
			seatAr[19] = "7D";

			activeFlight = true;
			numFirstClass = 0;
			numBusinessClass = 0;
			flightClassAr[0] = "First";
			flightClassAr[1] = "Business";

			cboFlightClass->DataSource = flightClassAr;
			cboSeatNumber->Items->Clear();

			for (int i = 0; i < 4; i++)
				cboSeatNumber->Items->Add(seatAr[i]);
			cboSeatNumber->SelectedIndex = 0;
			DisplayManifest();
			

		}
	protected:
		/// <summary>
		/// Clean up any resources being used.
		/// </summary>
		~Form1()
		{
			if (components)
			{
				delete components;
			}
		}
	private: System::Windows::Forms::Label^  lblEntPassName;
	private: System::Windows::Forms::Label^  lblFlightClass;
	private: System::Windows::Forms::Label^  lblSeatNumber;


	private: System::Windows::Forms::TextBox^  txtPassengerName;
	private: System::Windows::Forms::ComboBox^  cboFlightClass;
	private: System::Windows::Forms::ComboBox^  cboSeatNumber;


	private: System::Windows::Forms::Button^  btnAddPassenger;
	private: System::Windows::Forms::Button^  btnCloseFlight;
	private: System::Windows::Forms::ListBox^  lbPlaneManifest;




	protected: 

	protected: 



	private:
		/// <summary>
		/// Required designer variable.
		/// </summary>
		System::ComponentModel::Container ^components;

#pragma region Windows Form Designer generated code
		/// <summary>
		/// Required method for Designer support - do not modify
		/// the contents of this method with the code editor.
		/// </summary>
		void InitializeComponent(void)
		{
			this->lblEntPassName = (gcnew System::Windows::Forms::Label());
			this->lblFlightClass = (gcnew System::Windows::Forms::Label());
			this->lblSeatNumber = (gcnew System::Windows::Forms::Label());
			this->txtPassengerName = (gcnew System::Windows::Forms::TextBox());
			this->cboFlightClass = (gcnew System::Windows::Forms::ComboBox());
			this->cboSeatNumber = (gcnew System::Windows::Forms::ComboBox());
			this->btnAddPassenger = (gcnew System::Windows::Forms::Button());
			this->btnCloseFlight = (gcnew System::Windows::Forms::Button());
			this->lbPlaneManifest = (gcnew System::Windows::Forms::ListBox());
			this->SuspendLayout();
			// 
			// lblEntPassName
			// 
			this->lblEntPassName->AutoSize = true;
			this->lblEntPassName->Location = System::Drawing::Point(49, 37);
			this->lblEntPassName->Margin = System::Windows::Forms::Padding(4, 0, 4, 0);
			this->lblEntPassName->Name = L"lblEntPassName";
			this->lblEntPassName->Size = System::Drawing::Size(162, 17);
			this->lblEntPassName->TabIndex = 0;
			this->lblEntPassName->Text = L"Enter Passengers Name";
			this->lblEntPassName->Click += gcnew System::EventHandler(this, &Form1::lblEntPassName_Click);
			// 
			// lblFlightClass
			// 
			this->lblFlightClass->AutoSize = true;
			this->lblFlightClass->Location = System::Drawing::Point(49, 96);
			this->lblFlightClass->Margin = System::Windows::Forms::Padding(4, 0, 4, 0);
			this->lblFlightClass->Name = L"lblFlightClass";
			this->lblFlightClass->Size = System::Drawing::Size(123, 17);
			this->lblFlightClass->TabIndex = 1;
			this->lblFlightClass->Text = L"Select Flight Class";
			this->lblFlightClass->Click += gcnew System::EventHandler(this, &Form1::lblflightClass_Click);
			// 
			// lblSeatNumber
			// 
			this->lblSeatNumber->AutoSize = true;
			this->lblSeatNumber->Location = System::Drawing::Point(379, 86);
			this->lblSeatNumber->Margin = System::Windows::Forms::Padding(4, 0, 4, 0);
			this->lblSeatNumber->Name = L"lblSeatNumber";
			this->lblSeatNumber->Size = System::Drawing::Size(82, 34);
			this->lblSeatNumber->TabIndex = 2;
			this->lblSeatNumber->Text = L"Select Seat\r\n      Number\r\n";
			this->lblSeatNumber->Click += gcnew System::EventHandler(this, &Form1::lblseatNumber_Click);
			// 
			// txtPassengerName
			// 
			this->txtPassengerName->Location = System::Drawing::Point(245, 27);
			this->txtPassengerName->Margin = System::Windows::Forms::Padding(4, 4, 4, 4);
			this->txtPassengerName->Name = L"txtPassengerName";
			this->txtPassengerName->Size = System::Drawing::Size(309, 22);
			this->txtPassengerName->TabIndex = 3;
			this->txtPassengerName->TextChanged += gcnew System::EventHandler(this, &Form1::txtPassengerName_TextChanged);
			// 
			// cboFlightClass
			// 
			this->cboFlightClass->DropDownStyle = System::Windows::Forms::ComboBoxStyle::DropDownList;
			this->cboFlightClass->FormattingEnabled = true;
			this->cboFlightClass->Location = System::Drawing::Point(181, 92);
			this->cboFlightClass->Margin = System::Windows::Forms::Padding(4, 4, 4, 4);
			this->cboFlightClass->Name = L"cboFlightClass";
			this->cboFlightClass->Size = System::Drawing::Size(172, 24);
			this->cboFlightClass->TabIndex = 4;
			this->cboFlightClass->SelectedIndexChanged += gcnew System::EventHandler(this, &Form1::cboFlightClass_SelectedIndexChanged);
			// 
			// cboSeatNumber
			// 
			this->cboSeatNumber->DropDownStyle = System::Windows::Forms::ComboBoxStyle::DropDownList;
			this->cboSeatNumber->FormattingEnabled = true;
			this->cboSeatNumber->Location = System::Drawing::Point(469, 92);
			this->cboSeatNumber->Margin = System::Windows::Forms::Padding(4, 4, 4, 4);
			this->cboSeatNumber->Name = L"cboSeatNumber";
			this->cboSeatNumber->Size = System::Drawing::Size(83, 24);
			this->cboSeatNumber->TabIndex = 5;
			// 
			// btnAddPassenger
			// 
			this->btnAddPassenger->Location = System::Drawing::Point(39, 158);
			this->btnAddPassenger->Margin = System::Windows::Forms::Padding(4, 4, 4, 4);
			this->btnAddPassenger->Name = L"btnAddPassenger";
			this->btnAddPassenger->Size = System::Drawing::Size(231, 28);
			this->btnAddPassenger->TabIndex = 6;
			this->btnAddPassenger->Text = L"Add Passenger";
			this->btnAddPassenger->UseVisualStyleBackColor = true;
			this->btnAddPassenger->Click += gcnew System::EventHandler(this, &Form1::btnAddPassenger_Click);
			// 
			// btnCloseFlight
			// 
			this->btnCloseFlight->Location = System::Drawing::Point(345, 158);
			this->btnCloseFlight->Margin = System::Windows::Forms::Padding(4, 4, 4, 4);
			this->btnCloseFlight->Name = L"btnCloseFlight";
			this->btnCloseFlight->Size = System::Drawing::Size(237, 28);
			this->btnCloseFlight->TabIndex = 7;
			this->btnCloseFlight->Text = L"Close Flight";
			this->btnCloseFlight->UseVisualStyleBackColor = true;
			this->btnCloseFlight->Click += gcnew System::EventHandler(this, &Form1::btnCloseFlight_Click);
			// 
			// lbPlaneManifest
			// 
			this->lbPlaneManifest->FormattingEnabled = true;
			this->lbPlaneManifest->ItemHeight = 16;
			this->lbPlaneManifest->Location = System::Drawing::Point(39, 219);
			this->lbPlaneManifest->Margin = System::Windows::Forms::Padding(4, 4, 4, 4);
			this->lbPlaneManifest->Name = L"lbPlaneManifest";
			this->lbPlaneManifest->Size = System::Drawing::Size(543, 388);
			this->lbPlaneManifest->TabIndex = 8;
			this->lbPlaneManifest->SelectedIndexChanged += gcnew System::EventHandler(this, &Form1::lbPlaneManifest_SelectedIndexChanged);
			// 
			// Form1
			// 
			this->AutoScaleDimensions = System::Drawing::SizeF(8, 16);
			this->AutoScaleMode = System::Windows::Forms::AutoScaleMode::Font;
			this->ClientSize = System::Drawing::Size(629, 624);
			this->Controls->Add(this->lbPlaneManifest);
			this->Controls->Add(this->btnCloseFlight);
			this->Controls->Add(this->btnAddPassenger);
			this->Controls->Add(this->cboSeatNumber);
			this->Controls->Add(this->cboFlightClass);
			this->Controls->Add(this->txtPassengerName);
			this->Controls->Add(this->lblSeatNumber);
			this->Controls->Add(this->lblFlightClass);
			this->Controls->Add(this->lblEntPassName);
			this->Margin = System::Windows::Forms::Padding(4, 4, 4, 4);
			this->Name = L"Form1";
			this->Text = L"Bluebird Airlines Flight Reservation System";
			this->ResumeLayout(false);
			this->PerformLayout();

		}
#pragma endregion
	private: System::Void lblseatNumber_Click(System::Object^  sender, System::EventArgs^  e) 
			 {
			 }
	private: System::Void lblflightClass_Click(System::Object^  sender, System::EventArgs^  e)
			 {
			 }
		 
	private: System::Void lblEntPassName_Click(System::Object^  sender, System::EventArgs^  e) 
			 {
			 }
	private: System::Void txtPassengerName_TextChanged(System::Object^  sender, System::EventArgs^  e) 
			 {
		     }
	private: System::Void btnAddPassenger_Click(System::Object^  sender, System::EventArgs^  e) 
			 {
				 String^ errMess;
				 String^ passName = txtPassengerName->Text;
				 String^ flightClass = cboFlightClass->Text;
				 String^ seatNum = cboSeatNumber->Text;

				 if (passName == "")
				 {
					 errMess = "Must enter passenger name";
					 MessageBox::Show(errMess, "E R R O R");
					 txtPassengerName->Focus();
					 return;
				 }

				 int i = 0;
				 int seatIdx = 0;

				 for (i = 0; i < SIZE; i++)
					 if (seatNum == seatAr[i])
					 {
						 seatIdx = i;
						 break;
					 }

					 AssignSeat (passName, flightClass, seatIdx);
					 DisplayManifest();
					 PopulateSeatCombo();

			 }
    private: System::Void btnCloseFlight_Click(System::Object^  sender, System::EventArgs^  e) 
			 {
				 if (activeFlight)
				 {
					 DisplayManifest();
					 DisplayPassengerList();
					 btnCloseFlight->Text = "Start a New Flight";
					 activeFlight = false;
					 btnCloseFlight->Focus();
					 btnAddPassenger->Enabled = false;
				 }
				 else
				 {
					 btnCloseFlight->Text = "Close Flight";
					 btnAddPassenger->Enabled = true;

					 for (int i = 0; i < SIZE; i++)
						 passNameAr[i] = "";

					 Array::Sort(seatAr);
					 cboSeatNumber->Items->Clear();

					 for (int i = 0; i < 4; i++)
						 cboSeatNumber->Items->Add(seatAr[i]);

					 cboSeatNumber->SelectedIndex = 0;
					 numFirstClass = 0;
					 numBusinessClass = 0;
					 DisplayManifest();
					 activeFlight = true;
					 txtPassengerName->Focus();
				 }
			 }

    private: System::Void cboFlightClass_SelectedIndexChanged(System::Object^  sender, System::EventArgs^  e) 
			 {
				 int i;
				 cboSeatNumber->Items->Clear();
				 if (cboFlightClass->Text == "First")
				 {
					 for (i = 0; i < 4; i++)
						 if (passNameAr[i] == "")
							 cboSeatNumber->Items->Add(seatAr[i]);
				 }
				 else
				 {
					 for (i = 4; i < SIZE; i++)
						 if (passNameAr[i] == "")
							 cboSeatNumber->Items->Add(seatAr[i]);
				 }
				 if (cboSeatNumber->Items->Count > 0)
					 cboSeatNumber->SelectedIndex = 0;

			 }

    private: System::Void lbPlaneManifest_SelectedIndexChanged(System::Object^  sender, System::EventArgs^  e) 
			 {
			 }
	private: void DisplayPassengerList()
			 {
				 std::ofstream outFile;

				 outFile.open("PlaneManifest.txt");
				 outFile << "    P L A N E    M A N I F E S T\n";
				 outFile << " Seat           Passenger Name\n";

				 for (int i = 0; i < SIZE; i++)
				 {
					 String ^passS = passNameAr[i]; // convert passNameAr to char*
					 pin_ptr<const wchar_t> wchP = PtrToStringChars(passS); // Pin memory so GC can't move it 
																			// while native function is called
					 size_t convertedCharsP = 0; // convert to char*
					 size_t sizeInBytesP = ((passS->Length + 1) * 2);
					 errno_t errP = 0;
					 char    *pass = (char *)malloc(sizeInBytesP);
					 errP = wcstombs_s(&convertedCharsP, pass, sizeInBytesP, wchP, sizeInBytesP);


					 String ^seatS = seatAr[i]; // convert passNameAr to char*
					 pin_ptr<const wchar_t> wchS = PtrToStringChars(seatS); // Pin memory so GC can't move it 
																			// while native function is called
					 size_t convertedCharsS = 0; // convert to char*
					 size_t sizeInBytesS = ((seatS->Length + 1) * 2);
					 errno_t errS = 0;
					 char    *seat = (char *)malloc(sizeInBytesS);
					 errS = wcstombs_s(&convertedCharsS, seat, sizeInBytesS, wchS, sizeInBytesS);
					 outFile << "  " << seat << "\t\t" << pass << "\n";
					 //outFile << "  " << seatAr[i]->ToCharArray() << "\t\t" << passNameAr[i]->ToCharArray() << "\n";
				 }


				 Array::Sort(passNameAr, seatAr);
				 String^ str = String::Format("     First Class; (0)    Business Class: (1)", numFirstClass, numBusinessClass);
								              //"     First Class: " + numFirstClass + "   Business Class: " + numBusinessClass + "\n";

				 lbPlaneManifest->Items->Add(" N U M B E R   O F   P A S S E N G E R S");
				 lbPlaneManifest->Items->Add(str);
				 lbPlaneManifest->Items->Add("");

				 outFile << "\n\n  N U M B E R   O F   P A S S E N G E R S\n";
					 pin_ptr<const wchar_t> wch = PtrToStringChars(str);   // Pin memory so GC can't move it while native function is called
					 size_t convertedChars = 0;                            // Convert to Char
					 size_t sizeInBytes = ((str->Length + 1) * 2);
					 errno_t err = 0;
					 char    *ch = (char *)malloc(sizeInBytes);

				 err = wcstombs_s(&convertedChars, ch, sizeInBytes, wch, sizeInBytes);
				 outFile << ch << "\n" << "\n" << "\n";  // outFile << str->ToCharArray() << "\n" << "\n" << "\n";


				 lbPlaneManifest->Items->Add("         P A S S E N G E R   L I S T");
				 lbPlaneManifest->Items->Add("   Passenger Name                     seat");
				 outFile << "         P A S S E N G E R   L I S T\n";
				 outFile << "   Passenger Name                     seat\n";
				 
				 for (int i = 0; i < SIZE; i++)
				 {
				 if (passNameAr[i]->Length > 0)
				 {
					 str = String::Format("(0, -30)         (1)", passNameAr[i], seatAr[i]);
					 lbPlaneManifest->Items->Add(str);

					 pin_ptr<const wchar_t> wch = PtrToStringChars(str);   // Pin memory so GC can't move it while native function is called
					 size_t convertedChars = 0;                            // Convert to Char
					 size_t sizeInBytes = ((str->Length + 1) * 2);
					 errno_t err = 0;
					 char    *ch = (char *)malloc(sizeInBytes);

					 err = wcstombs_s(&convertedChars, ch, sizeInBytes, wch, sizeInBytes);
					 outFile << ch << "\n";  // outFile << str->ToCharArray() << "\n";

				 }
			 }
			 outFile.close();

		} 
	private: void DisplayManifest()
	    {
		    String^ str;
		    lbPlaneManifest->Items->Clear();
		    lbPlaneManifest->Items->Add("    P L A N E   M A N I F E S T");
		    lbPlaneManifest->Items->Add(" Seat          Passenger Name");
		    for (int i = 0; i < SIZE; i++)
		    {
			    str = "  " + seatAr[i] + "\t\t" + passNameAr[i];
			    lbPlaneManifest->Items->Add(str);
		    }
	    }
	private: void AssignSeat(String^ passName, String^ flightClass, int seatIdx)
		{
			passNameAr[seatIdx] = passName;

			if (flightClass == "First")
				numFirstClass++;
			else
				numBusinessClass++;

		}
	private: void PopulateSeatCombo()
		{
			int i;
			txtPassengerName->Text = "";
			flightClassAr = gcnew array<String^>(2);
			flightClassAr[0] = "First";
			flightClassAr[1] = "Business";
			cboFlightClass->DataSource = flightClassAr;
			cboFlightClass->SelectedIndex = 0;
			cboSeatNumber->Items->Clear();

			if (numFirstClass + numBusinessClass == 20)
			{
				btnCloseFlight->Focus();
				btnAddPassenger->Enabled = false;
				return;
			}

			txtPassengerName->Focus();

			if (numFirstClass < 4)
			{
				for (i = 0; i < 4; i++)
					if (passNameAr[i] == "")
						cboSeatNumber->Items->Add(seatAr[i]);
				
				if (numBusinessClass == 16)
				{
					flightClassAr = gcnew array<String^>(1);
					flightClassAr[0] = "First";
					cboFlightClass->DataSource = flightClassAr;
				}
			}
			else
			{
				flightClassAr = gcnew array<String^>(1);
				flightClassAr[0] = "Business";
				cboFlightClass->DataSource = flightClassAr;

				for (i = 4; i < SIZE; i++)
					if (passNameAr[i] == "")
						cboSeatNumber->Items->Add(seatAr[i]);
			}

			if (cboSeatNumber->Items->Count > 0)
				cboSeatNumber->SelectedIndex = 0;
		}
									  
    };
}

Open in new window

0
Comment
Question by:IbanezRG
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:phoffric
ID: 34940254
I hope this helps with your compile error/warnings:

For the redefinition compiler error: lbPlaneManifest
   45: private: System::Windows::Forms::ListBox^ lbPlaneManifest;
122:  private: System::Windows::Forms::ListBox^  lbPlaneManifest;
Comment out one of these.

For the precompiled header warnings, see if this helps:
 Highlight the Project
 Right-Click and select Properties
 In C/C++   -->   Precompiled Headers       change Precompiled Header Pull-Down to Not Using Precompiled Headers
0
 
LVL 34

Accepted Solution

by:
sarabande earned 500 total points
ID: 34941797
switching off the Precompiled Header Option for the project should help but you might want to know the reason for the warnings and errors.

when creating a new VS project the default is to have precompiled header thru a file stdafx.h. this header includes most of the windows and system headers you need for your project. the code of stdafx.h was compiled only once by a file named stdafx.cpp (which has nothing but include statement of stdafx.h). the idea now is that for a rebuild the compiler compiles stdafx.h (via stdafx.cpp) firstly and that all other cpp files in your project have stdafx.h included as first header so that the already compiled header (stored in .pch file) can be simply used and must not be compiled again. depending on your project and computer that can speed up your build times but at the beginning of a new project you don't have any advantage.

the warning  C4627 now means you have included some other header file above stdafx.h which was ignored therefore cause the stdafx.h must be included above all other headers.

the error C1010 means you added a cpp file which has no stdafx.h included. you either can add the include statement or switch off precompiled header option for that individual cpp file by right-clicking on that file in solution tree and go to properties.

of course if you followed the advice of phoffric and switched off precompiled headers for whole project you don't have those messages.

Sara
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:IbanezRG
ID: 34941843
Thanks Sara, still getting some errors but I am grateful for the time,
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 34

Expert Comment

by:sarabande
ID: 34941896
thanks. please feel free to post your remaining errors here.

note, if more than one answer helped you can give points for assist.

Sara
0
 

Author Comment

by:IbanezRG
ID: 34941947
Airline code.cpp(481): fatal error C1075: end of file found before the left brace '{' at 'Airline code.cpp(11)' was matched
This is the only error I got left.
Any Ideas?
0
 
LVL 34

Expert Comment

by:sarabande
ID: 34942585
it might be only the first fatal error you got left ...

go to the line 11 left of the { and hit CTRL + ยด  (the last char is the 'akut' key, not apostrophe)  

it should jump to the matching closing bracket }  (you can jump back again with same keystroke).

if it does not you forgot somewhere a closing bracket. then look for next opening curly bracket until you found a matching closing bracket which was wrong..

Sara
0