Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

10th Anniversary naming contest

Posted on 2011-02-20
6
Medium Priority
?
436 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
I know it is general and so simple in nature, but can't resist asking.

We have a tie-up with one of our clients for the past 10 years. WE are planning to celebrate that occassion. Can anybody suggest a suitable name for 10th anniversary celebrations..?
0
Comment
Question by:jimsweb
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 18

Assisted Solution

by:WaterStreet
WaterStreet earned 400 total points
ID: 34944634
How about:

"10 years of growing together with the [market, industry, specialty area, etc.]"

WaterStreet
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
Brook Braswell earned 1600 total points
ID: 34945086
A Couple of cute suggestions...

Decaversary

Mid Score Celebration

One Tenth Century Mark

0
 
LVL 8

Author Closing Comment

by:jimsweb
ID: 34948790
Thank you..
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:Brook Braswell
ID: 34951137
So out of curiosity, what name are you going to go with?
0
 
LVL 8

Author Comment

by:jimsweb
ID: 34958005
I have opted for Decaversary.. it sounds pretty good to me. :)
0
 
LVL 8

Author Comment

by:jimsweb
ID: 34958008
short and precise too.
0