Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

freebsd, how to find out who logged in the last 24 hours

Posted on 2011-02-20
4
Medium Priority
?
401 Views
Last Modified: 2016-02-10
who tells you the current users logged on.  how do I find out all the users that logged in and out in the last 24 hours.
0
Comment
Question by:rgbcof
4 Comments
 
LVL 48

Accepted Solution

by:
Tintin earned 1000 total points
ID: 34940861
last
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rgbcof
ID: 34940874
awesome.  thank you
0
 
LVL 40

Expert Comment

by:omarfarid
ID: 34940879
as Tintin recommended, use the command

last
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:torimar
ID: 34940883
Currently logged in users are shown with the command:

who
0