Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

can't saved firefox tabs when exit , what can i do ??

Posted on 2011-02-21
3
Medium Priority
?
517 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-07
i have to save firefox tabs when i am exit from firefox , but i can't do it

what can i do now ?

give me some suggetions
0
Comment
Question by:Parth48
3 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Kris Montgomery
ID: 34941378
You can just save your open tabs as a bookmark group.

http://lifehacker.com/#!127960/bookmark-and-open-multiple-tabs-in-firefox

Otherwise, if you are always opening the same tabs, then you can that the same group of webpages open as homepages:

http://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Multiple%20tabs%20open%20when%20starting%20Firefox

Thanks.
mug
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Prester John
ID: 34942243
If the option is enabled, Firefox will automatically ask you if you want to save multiple open tabs when you close Firefox.

Set the option here:

Click on Tools > Options > Tabs  &  check the box at "Warn me when closing multiple tabs"
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
pankusareen earned 2000 total points
ID: 34942306
u can use tab-mix-plus after u install addon restart firefox  u will see in File->save tab as
https://addons.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/addon/tab-mix-plus/
0