Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Publisher not displaying some text or pictures

Posted on 2011-02-21
5
Medium Priority
?
249 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
When I open existing Publisher item some text and pictures are not showing up.
I am running Windows 7 with Publisher 2003.
ANy suggestions
0
Comment
Question by:CMIT_ChiNorth
5 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
Ian Meredith earned 1000 total points
ID: 34946638
Could be FONT or PRINTER related (where text is missing).

Does the text boxes still exist and can you highlight the text inside?

The quickest solution would be to replace the images, if you can.
0
 
LVL 4

Assisted Solution

by:ajaykerala
ajaykerala earned 1000 total points
ID: 34948689
check if the images are there in the right folder. is it only when u open in software or if u oepn from somewhere else?
0
 

Author Comment

by:CMIT_ChiNorth
ID: 35863353
thanks these option helped
0
 
LVL 143

Expert Comment

by:Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3]
ID: 36032633
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0