Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

iPad remte desktop

Posted on 2011-02-21
2
Medium Priority
?
609 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
I am using RDesktop to remote into my desktop at work and it works great! Most of our applications we use at work is web based. The only issue I am having is, when I open a browser to work on the browser based application, I have trouble scrolling. It does scroll but I have to put my finger exactly in the perfect spot. Is the any other rep apps that makes scrolling easier or maybe a setting on my iPad?
0
Comment
Question by:wantabe2
2 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
ChopperCentury earned 1000 total points
ID: 34948106
I've had no issues with iTap RDP from the iPad.
0
 
LVL 6

Assisted Solution

by:md624
md624 earned 1000 total points
ID: 34951825
Desktop Connect for iPad is also good.
0