Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Rule Engine in fron End

Posted on 2011-02-22
2
Medium Priority
?
284 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Does any body can recomend me a good java script Rule engine. I need to make some very complex rules in an application, but i have never user a Rule Engine.
0
Comment
Question by:cano63
2 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:brain_box
ID: 35104946
Not sure what you mean by java script, but you can look at Pega PRPC. It can take most of the complex business rules.
0
 
LVL 92

Accepted Solution

by:
objects earned 2000 total points
ID: 35104995
not aware of any sorry, but theres an approach discussed here that may help you get started
http://jubyrajan.blogspot.com/2010/04/implementing-simple-deterministic-rule.html

lots of options for java though
http://java-source.net/open-source/rule-engines
0