Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Using Crystal Reports with Visual Studio 2010

Posted on 2011-02-22
2
Medium Priority
?
432 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hello,

I have a list of objects in Win Forms that I need to send to crystal reports using C# and Visual Studio 2010.  Does anyone have a code example of how to do this?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:jmpatton
2 Comments
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Éric Moreau earned 2000 total points
ID: 34952733
I have an old article that shows how to do it with VS2005/CR2005. It should still be valid for the 2010 version (as it was for 2008).

you can read it from http://www.emoreau.com/Entries/Articles/2006/09/Feeding-Crystal-Reports-from-your-application.aspx
0
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 34953633
Which version of Crystal are you using with VS2010?

mlmcc
0