[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Excel - Button Cmd for Clear Contents

Posted on 2011-02-22
2
Medium Priority
?
245 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
Hi,

Is there a button command (simmilar to Ctrl C for Copy) to clear contents? (Excel 2007)

Thank you
0
Comment
Question by:tahirih
2 Comments
 
LVL 60

Accepted Solution

by:
HainKurt earned 1000 total points
ID: 34952606
maybe:

Ctrl + A and Del
0
 
LVL 24

Assisted Solution

by:Tracy
Tracy earned 1000 total points
ID: 34952713
Ctrl + A only if you want to delete all the data.

Just Del if you want to Clear Contents of the selected data.
0