Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Outlook mailbox full

Posted on 2011-02-22
3
Medium Priority
?
422 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
I have a user whose mailbox became full while she was on vacation.  She is missing sereral days of emails.  Is there a way to retrive these missed emails?  I am using Microsoft Small Business Server 2003 and Outlokk 2010.  Thanks!
0
Comment
Question by:rcwenger
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
KCarney81 earned 2000 total points
ID: 34953772
I do not believe so, senders would have received a return email stating that the intended recipient's mailbox is full and was not delivered.
0
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:Neil Russell
ID: 34953885
Correct. If a mailbox is full then it is full. It does not hold on to email just incase you make some space.
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:Amit
ID: 34954107
Not possible. Ask them to resend again..
0