Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Tool needed

Posted on 2011-02-22
4
Medium Priority
?
325 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
I am looking for a good tool to monitor my subnet and remote subnets bandwidth consumption. I believe there are people streaming media that i am unaware we are allowing and looking to find out what specific computer is consuming all the bandwidth.
Free would be nice, however i am willing to pay for a tool.
thanks in advance for the help!
0
Comment
Question by:skuzma2612
4 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
KCarney81 earned 168 total points
ID: 34955012
Try this product out: Scrutinizer Netflow Analyzer

http://www.plixer.com/products/netflow-sflow/free-netflow-scrutinizer.php
0
 
LVL 35

Assisted Solution

by:Ernie Beek
Ernie Beek earned 168 total points
ID: 34955088
0
 
LVL 2

Assisted Solution

by:ExpertSteve
ExpertSteve earned 164 total points
ID: 34955307
ntop.org
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:skuzma2612
ID: 34997792
good choices
0