Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

zones

Posted on 2011-02-22
4
Medium Priority
?
345 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Which is not a part of Active Directory Integrated zones?
A. Multimaster update and enhanced security based on capabilities of Active Directory
B. Zones are replicated and synchronized to new domain controllers automatically
whenever a new zone is added to an Active Directory domain
C. By integrating storage of your DNS namespace in Active Directory, you simplify
planning and administration for both DNS and Active Directory
D. Directory replication is faster and more efficient than standard DNS replication
E. Limited to only One Primary Server configured for AD Integrated zones
0
Comment
Question by:kunalclk
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:kunalclk
ID: 34956933
i go for c.
0
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
KCTS earned 1500 total points
ID: 34956947
E - with AD integrated DNS you can have multiple primary DNS servers
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:RickSheikh
ID: 34957028
E for sure.
0
 
LVL 2

Author Closing Comment

by:kunalclk
ID: 34957059
tnx
0