[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

Scaler function for date

Posted on 2011-02-22
6
Medium Priority
?
380 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Scaler function for date can some one show me a example for SQL 2000
0
Comment
Question by:1030071002
6 Comments
 
LVL 75

Accepted Solution

by:
Anthony Perkins earned 1200 total points
ID: 34957312
Can you tell us what functionality you need in that UDF?
0
 

Author Comment

by:1030071002
ID: 34957356
Can I get the entire list or point me there
0
 
LVL 75

Assisted Solution

by:Anthony Perkins
Anthony Perkins earned 1200 total points
ID: 34957386
I am sorry I am not following you.  Hopefully someone can read the tea-leaves and will step up to the plate.
0
Free Tool: Site Down Detector

Helpful to verify reports of your own downtime, or to double check a downed website you are trying to access.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 22

Assisted Solution

by:Thomasian
Thomasian earned 400 total points
ID: 34957801
Do you want a list of all scalar functions available in SQL Server 2000?

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa258863(v=sql.80).aspx
0
 
LVL 75

Assisted Solution

by:Anthony Perkins
Anthony Perkins earned 1200 total points
ID: 34958047
You know Crystal Balls are not allowed here.

:)
0
 
LVL 30

Assisted Solution

by:Olaf Doschke
Olaf Doschke earned 400 total points
ID: 34958785
SQL Server 2000 MSDN Home is here: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms950404.aspx
T-SQL Reference is here: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa299742(SQL.80).aspx
Date and Time Functions are here: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa258863(SQL.80).aspx

Also SQL 2000 comes with Help Files for sure ;)

Bye, Olaf.
0