Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

how download AjaxControlExtender.vsi not is in my ajaxtoolkit instalation

Posted on 2011-02-22
6
Medium Priority
?
812 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-26
i instaled ajax toolkit , but no download the AjaxControlExtender.vsi, and not finded


thank for your help.

Silverio
0
Comment
Question by:SilverDemetrio
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
disrupt earned 1000 total points
ID: 36492352
Please see this link


http://forums.asp.net/t/1493014.aspx/1

It has been removed.
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:Amandeep Singh Bhullar
ID: 36926532
I've requested that this question be deleted for the following reason:

This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:disrupt
ID: 36926533
I believe I have answered correctly as AjaxControlExtender.vsi no longer exists
0