?
Solved

how to edit photos in photoshop

Posted on 2011-02-22
6
Medium Priority
?
369 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
I need some good video tutorials on how to edit photos in photoshop.

Any recommendations?
0
Comment
Question by:al4629740
6 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
jimsweb earned 400 total points
ID: 34957828
There are plenty of them are available a click away. But I would recommend this as a starting point..
http://pstutorialsblog.com/free-video-tutorials-from-watch-and-learn-photoshop/
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:jimsweb
ID: 34957865
IF you are ready to shell out some bucks, please do have a look at this:
http://www.lynda.com/home/ViewCourses.aspx?lpk0=811
0
 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:Ovid Burke
Ovid Burke earned 400 total points
ID: 34958059
Some very good, easy to follow tuts are  here: http://www.photoshopessentials.com/
0
Free Tool: Site Down Detector

Helpful to verify reports of your own downtime, or to double check a downed website you are trying to access.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:IMAGES4
IMAGES4 earned 400 total points
ID: 34964344
Or even PixelPerfect with Bert Monroy at Revision3 (also get from iTunes free).
http://revision3.com/pixelperfect
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:SaigonJeff
SaigonJeff earned 400 total points
ID: 34966730
There are many great video tutorials at http://www.tutvid.com/

You will also find tuts for other Adobe software as well.
0
 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:jeremyjared74
jeremyjared74 earned 400 total points
ID: 34967339
Yeah, if you can stand this guys commentary he will teach you some cool tricks:
YouSuckatPhotoshop
0