Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Ship something to China???

Posted on 2011-02-22
2
Medium Priority
?
406 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
I sold something on eBay to someone in China and have no idea how I'm going to ship to:
 
¿¿¿
¿¿¿¿¿¿¿12¿
¿¿¿, ¿¿¿ 322013
China
15057931128

Open in new window

0
Comment
Question by:hrolsons
2 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
TIGERMARK earned 1000 total points
ID: 34958214
you can use the courier services mate check with DHL its good

http://www.dhl.co.in/en.html
0
 
LVL 143

Assisted Solution

by:Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3]
Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3] earned 1000 total points
ID: 34958618
you will have to contact the person directly (you should have got email address), and ask to get the info in english somehow...
0