Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

sent emails not saved to sent items folder

Posted on 2011-02-23
3
Medium Priority
?
347 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
sent emails not saved to sent items folder
0
Comment
Question by:debswanahq
3 Comments
 
LVL 76

Accepted Solution

by:
Alan Hardisty earned 500 total points
ID: 34959786
Please read the following article and check the location that saved items are set to, it may not be the Sent Items folder:

http://office.microsoft.com/en-us/outlook-help/change-where-sent-e-mail-messages-are-saved-HA010164216.aspx
0
 
LVL 74

Expert Comment

by:Glen Knight
ID: 35321911
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0