Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

FSS x300 scanner

Posted on 2011-02-23
3
Medium Priority
?
326 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11

 i need firmware for this scanner -fss x300
0
Comment
Question by:techp
3 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
Sikhumbuzo Ntsada earned 2000 total points
ID: 34960058
Check the following site, then select your OS http://support.contex.com/firmware/default.htm
0
 

Author Comment

by:techp
ID: 34963909

already checked , it is not complete . check read me file in that
0
 
LVL 93

Expert Comment

by:nobus
ID: 34967969
you can contact them with your problem
0