[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

How to insert multiple bulllets in a word 2007 sentance

Posted on 2011-02-23
2
Medium Priority
?
357 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
How can i place more than one bulllet in word 2007 sentence>
0
Comment
Question by:henjohn1520
2 Comments
 
LVL 50

Accepted Solution

by:
Ingeborg Hawighorst (Microsoft MVP / EE MVE) earned 1000 total points
ID: 34966552
Hello,

What do you want this to look like? Can you post an example sentence and point out where the bullets need to be?

A bullet is normally
on its own line
like these two

To do that in Word, select the text and click the Bullet icon in the Home ribbon .

cheers, teylyn
0
 
LVL 6

Assisted Solution

by:Draxonic
Draxonic earned 1000 total points
ID: 34966719
• Insert symbol, • from (normal text), • select the "General Punctuation" subset.

• You will see a Bullet symbol there. • Just insert it anywhere.

0