Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

font-family wrongly changes from georgia to verdana

Posted on 2011-02-24
8
Medium Priority
?
537 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Issue - experienced in IE8.

When I visit http://sincetwentyten.com/ - I experience the following:
The site and text will load as wished (with Georgia as main font-family) - then after like 1 sec MAX - the text somehow "shifts" / turns the font-family into verdana.

Have anyone experienced this before? Any solution for this? Been looking through all my stylesheets and all seems consistant with georgia as main font.
0
Comment
Question by:mrsam
  • 3
  • 3
  • 2
8 Comments
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:darren-w-
ID: 34970704
I think its because the stylesheet is taking some time to get applied, it loads 7 up, so its displaying the default style sheet first then applying another later on?
0
 

Author Comment

by:mrsam
ID: 34970823
Pr default it's loading the correct one, but after like 1sec it loads another font-family - so could easily be that another stylesheet is loaded. But just to understand you correct - you're seeing 7 stylesheets being loaded?

The weird thing is, im not seeing any stylesheets with verdana as main font-family anywhere - so can't get my head around it :)
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:darren-w-
ID: 34970922
I've got the webdeveloper plugin running on firefox, and its showing verdana as an embedded style, then later it loads Georgia from another stylesheet.

Darren
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 

Author Comment

by:mrsam
ID: 34971026
Thats sooo weird, I simply cant spot it .. Are you able to see where its embedded?
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:darren-w-
ID: 34971176
Looks like its in 960.css

CSS - http://sincetwentyten.com/css/960.css

    * Collapse All
    * Expand All

http://sincetwentyten.com/css/960.css
Embedded Styles from http://sincetwentyten.com/css/960.css

SPAN.skype_pnh_container SPAN.skype_pnh_mark{  display:none !important;}@media screen{SPAN.skype_pnh_print_container{  display:none !important;}SPAN.skype_pnh_container, SPAN.skype_pnh_container *{background-attachment: scroll !important;background-color: transparent !important;background-image: none !important;background-position: 0px 0px ! important;background-repeat: no-repeat !important;border: 0px none !important;border-color: #000000 !important;border-style: none !important;border-width: 0 !important;border-left: 0 none #000000 !important;border-top: 0 none #000000 !important;border-right: 0 none #000000 !important;border-bottom: 0 none #000000 !important;border-left-color: #000000 !important;border-left-style: none !important;border-left-width: 0 !important;border-top-color: #000000 !important;border-top-style: none !important;border-top-width: 0 !important;border-right-color: #000000 !important;border-right-style: none !important;border-right-width: 0 !important;border-bottom-color: #000000 !important;border-bottom-style: none !important;border-bottom-width: 0 !important;border-collapse: separate !important;bottom: auto !important;clear: none !important;clip: auto !important;cursor: pointer !important;direction: ltr !important;display: inline !important;float: none !important;font-style: normal !important;left: auto !important;letter-spacing: 0 !important;list-style-image: none !important;list-style-position: outside !important;list-style-type: disc !important;overflow: hidden !important;overflow-x: hidden !important;overflow-y: hidden !important;padding: 0px 0px 0px 0px !important;padding-left: 0px !important;padding-top: 0px !important;padding-right: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 0px !important;page-break-after: auto !important;page-break-before: auto !important;page-break-inside: auto !important;position: static !important;right: auto !important;table-layout: auto !important;text-align: left !important;text-decoration: none !important;text-indent: 0px !important;text-transform: none !important;top: auto !important;voice-family: inherit !important;white-space: nowrap !important;word-spacing: normal !important;z-index: 0 !important;  color: #49535A !important;  font-family: Tahoma, Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif !important;  font-size: 11px !important;  font-weight: bold !important;  height: 14px !important;  line-height: 14px !important;  margin-left: 0px !important;  margin-top: 0px !important;  margin-right: 0px !important;  margin-bottom: 0px !important;  vertical-align: baseline !important;  width: auto !important;}SPAN.skype_pnh_container SPAN.skype_pnh_highlighting_active_fax SPAN.skype_pnh_right_span, SPAN.skype_pnh_container SPAN.skype_pnh_highlighting_inactive_fax SPAN.skype_pnh_right_span{  background-position: -92px 0px !important;}SPAN.skype_pnh_container SPAN.skype_pnh_highlighting_inactive_free SPAN.skype_pnh_dropart_flag_span{  background-position: 0px 1px !important;}SPAN.skype_pnh_container SPAN.skype_pnh_highlighting_inactive_free SPAN.skype_pnh_textarea_span{  background-position: -90px 0px !important;}SPAN.skype_pnh_container SPAN.skype_pnh_highlighting_inactive_free SPAN.skype_pnh_text_span{  visibility: hidden !important;}SPAN.skype_pnh_container SPAN.skype_pnh_highlighting_active_free SPAN.skype_pnh_dropart_flag_span{  background-position: 0px 1px !important;}SPAN.skype_pnh_container SPAN.skype_pnh_highlighting_active_free SPAN.skype_pnh_textarea_span{  background-position: -160px 0px !important;}SPAN.skype_pnh_container SPAN.skype_pnh_highlighting_active_free SPAN.skype_pnh_text_span{  background-position: -160px 0px !important;  color: #FFFFFF !important;}SPAN.skype_pnh_container SPAN.skype_pnh_left_span{  background-position: 0px 0px !important;  width: 6px !important;}SPAN.skype_pnh_container SPAN.skype_pnh_dropart_span{  background-position: -11px 0px !important;  width: 27px !important;}SPAN.skype_pnh_container SPAN.skype_pnh_dropart_wo_arrow_span{  background-position: -130px 0px !important;  width: 18px !important;}SPAN.skype_pnh_container SPAN.skype_pnh_dropart_flag_span{  background-position: 1px 1px !important;  width: 18px !important;}SPAN.skype_pnh_container SPAN.skype_pnh_textarea_span{  background-position: -125px 0px !important;}SPAN.skype_pnh_container SPAN.skype_pnh_text_span{  padding-left: 5px !important;  background-position: -125px 0px !important;}SPAN.skype_pnh_container SPAN.skype_pnh_right_span{  background-position: -62px 0px !important;  width: 15px !important;}}@media print{SPAN.skype_pnh_print_container{}SPAN.skype_pnh_container{    display:none !important;}}@media screen{SPAN.skype_pnh_container SPAN.skype_pnh_highlighting_inactive_common *{  background-image:url('chrome://skype_ff_extension/skin/numbers_common_inactive_icon_set.gif') !important;}SPAN.skype_pnh_container SPAN.skype_pnh_highlighting_active_common *{  background-image:url('chrome://skype_ff_extension/skin/numbers_common_active_icon_set.gif') !important;}SPAN.skype_pnh_container SPAN.skype_pnh_highlighting_inactive_fax *{  background-image:url('chrome://skype_ff_extension/skin/numbers_common_inactive_icon_set.gif') !important;}SPAN.skype_pnh_container SPAN.skype_pnh_highlighting_active_fax *{  background-image:url('chrome://skype_ff_extension/skin/numbers_common_active_icon_set.gif') !important;}SPAN.skype_pnh_container SPAN.skype_pnh_highlighting_inactive_free SPAN.skype_pnh_text_span{  background-image: none !important;  color: transparent !important;  visibility: visible !important;}SPAN.skype_pnh_container SPAN.skype_pnh_highlighting_inactive_free *{  background-image:url('chrome://skype_ff_extension/skin/numbers_free_icon_set.gif') !important;}SPAN.skype_pnh_container SPAN.skype_pnh_highlighting_active_free *{  background-image:url('chrome://skype_ff_extension/skin/numbers_free_icon_set.gif') !important;}SPAN.skype_pnh_container SPAN.skype_pnh_dropart_flag_span{  background-image: url('chrome://skype_ff_extension/skin/flags.gif') !important;}}


http://sincetwentyten.com/wp-content/themes/sincetwentyten/style.css

/*
Theme Name: Since Twenty Ten
Theme URI: http://wordpress.org/
Description: The Since 2010 theme for WordPress is stylish, customizable, simple, and remarkably readable -- DON'T make it yours with a custom menu, header image, and background. Twenty Ten supports six widgetized areas (two in the sidebar, four in the footer) and featured images (thumbnails for gallery posts and custom header images for posts and pages). It includes stylesheets for print and the admin Visual Editor, special styles for posts in the "Asides" and "Gallery" categories, and has an optional one-column page template that removes the sidebar.
Author: Kristian B Lee
Version: 1.0
Tags: awesomeness
*/

@import url('css/reset.css');
@import url('css/960.css');
@import url('css/stt.css');

http://sincetwentyten.com/wp-content/themes/sincetwentyten/css/reset.css

html,body,div,span,applet,object,iframe,h1,h2,h3,h4,h5,h6,p,blockquote,pre,a,abbr,acronym,address,big,cite,code,del,dfn,em,font,img,ins,kbd,q,s,samp,small,strike,strong,sub,sup,tt,var,b,u,i,center,dl,dt,dd,ol,ul,li,fieldset,form,label,legend,table,caption,tbody,tfoot,thead,tr,th,td{margin:0;padding:0;border:0;outline:0;font-size:100%;vertical-align:baseline;background:transparent}body{line-height:1 }ol,ul{list-style:none}blockquote,q{quotes:none}blockquote:before,blockquote:after,q:before,q:after{content:'';content:none}:focus{outline:0}ins{text-decoration:none}del{text-decoration:line-through}table{border-collapse:collapse;border-spacing:0}

http://sincetwentyten.com/wp-content/themes/sincetwentyten/css/960.css

body {
	min-width:960px;
}

/* Containers
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------*/
.container_16 {
	margin-left:auto;
	margin-right:auto;
	width:960px;
}

/* Grid >> Global
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------*/

.grid_1,
.grid_2,
.grid_3,
.grid_4,
.grid_5,
.grid_6,
.grid_7,
.grid_8,
.grid_9,
.grid_10,
.grid_11,
.grid_12,
.grid_13,
.grid_14,
.grid_15,
.grid_16 {
	display:inline;
	float:left;
	position:relative;
	margin-left:10px;
	margin-right:10px;
}

/* Grid >> Children (Alpha ~ First, Omega ~ Last)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------*/

.alpha {
	margin-left: 0;
}

.omega {
	margin-right: 0;
}

/* Grid >> 16 Columns
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------*/

.container_16 .grid_1 {
	width:40px;
}

.container_16 .grid_2 {
	width:100px;
}

.container_16 .grid_3 {
	width:160px;
}

.container_16 .grid_4 {
	width:220px;
}

.container_16 .grid_5 {
	width:280px;
}

.container_16 .grid_6 {
	width:340px;
}

.container_16 .grid_7 {
	width:400px;
}

.container_16 .grid_8 {
	width:460px;
}

.container_16 .grid_9 {
	width:520px;
}

.container_16 .grid_10 {
	width:580px;
}

.container_16 .grid_11 {
	width:640px;
}

.container_16 .grid_12 {
	width:700px;
}

.container_16 .grid_13 {
	width:760px;
}

.container_16 .grid_14 {
	width:820px;
}

.container_16 .grid_15 {
	width:880px;
}

.container_16 .grid_16 {
	width:940px;
}



/* Prefix Extra Space >> 16 Columns
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------*/

.container_16 .prefix_1 {
	padding-left:60px;
}

.container_16 .prefix_2 {
	padding-left:120px;
}

.container_16 .prefix_3 {
	padding-left:180px;
}

.container_16 .prefix_4 {
	padding-left:240px;
}

.container_16 .prefix_5 {
	padding-left:300px;
}

.container_16 .prefix_6 {
	padding-left:360px;
}

.container_16 .prefix_7 {
	padding-left:420px;
}

.container_16 .prefix_8 {
	padding-left:480px;
}

.container_16 .prefix_9 {
	padding-left:540px;
}

.container_16 .prefix_10 {
	padding-left:600px;
}

.container_16 .prefix_11 {
	padding-left:660px;
}

.container_16 .prefix_12 {
	padding-left:720px;
}

.container_16 .prefix_13 {
	padding-left:780px;
}

.container_16 .prefix_14 {
	padding-left:840px;
}

.container_16 .prefix_15 {
	padding-left:900px;
}



/* Suffix Extra Space >> 16 Columns
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------*/

.container_16 .suffix_1 {
	padding-right:60px;
}

.container_16 .suffix_2 {
	padding-right:120px;
}

.container_16 .suffix_3 {
	padding-right:180px;
}

.container_16 .suffix_4 {
	padding-right:240px;
}

.container_16 .suffix_5 {
	padding-right:300px;
}

.container_16 .suffix_6 {
	padding-right:360px;
}

.container_16 .suffix_7 {
	padding-right:420px;
}

.container_16 .suffix_8 {
	padding-right:480px;
}

.container_16 .suffix_9 {
	padding-right:540px;
}

.container_16 .suffix_10 {
	padding-right:600px;
}

.container_16 .suffix_11 {
	padding-right:660px;
}

.container_16 .suffix_12 {
	padding-right:720px;
}

.container_16 .suffix_13 {
	padding-right:780px;
}

.container_16 .suffix_14 {
	padding-right:840px;
}

.container_16 .suffix_15 {
	padding-right:900px;
}



/* Push Space >> 16 Columns
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------*/

.container_16 .push_0 {}

.container_16 .push_1 {
	left:60px;
}

.container_16 .push_2 {
	left:120px;
}

.container_16 .push_3 {
	left:180px;
}

.container_16 .push_4 {
	left:240px;
}

.container_16 .push_5 {
	left:300px;
}

.container_16 .push_6 {
	left:360px;
}

.container_16 .push_7 {
	left:420px;
}

.container_16 .push_8 {
	left:480px;
}

.container_16 .push_9 {
	left:540px;
}

.container_16 .push_10 {
	left:600px;
}

.container_16 .push_11 {
	left:660px;
}

.container_16 .push_12 {
	left:720px;
}

.container_16 .push_13 {
	left:780px;
}

.container_16 .push_14 {
	left:840px;
}

.container_16 .push_15 {
	left:900px;
}


/* Push Space IMAGE >> 16 Columns
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------*/

.container_16 .push_0 {}

.container_16 .pushImage_1 {
	right:60px;
}

.container_16 .pushImage_2 {
	right:120px;
}

.container_16 .pushImage_3 {
	right:180px;
}

.container_16 .pushImage_4 {
	right:240px;
}

.container_16 .pushImage_5 {
	right:300px;
}

.container_16 .pushImage_6 {
	right:360px;
}

.container_16 .pushImage_7 {
	right:420px;
}

.container_16 .pushImage_8 {
	right:480px;
}

.container_16 .pushImage_9 {
	right:540px;
}

.container_16 .pushImage_10 {
	right:600px;
}

.container_16 .pushImage_11 {
	right:660px;
}

.container_16 .pushImage_12 {
	right:720px;
}

.container_16 .pushImage_13 {
	right:780px;
}

.container_16 .pushImage_14 {
	right:840px;
}

.container_16 .pushImage_15 {
	right:900px;
}



/* Pull Space >> 16 Columns
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------*/

.container_16 .pull_1 {
	left:-60px;
}

.container_16 .pull_2 {
	left:-120px;
}

.container_16 .pull_3 {
	left:-180px;
}

.container_16 .pull_4 {
	left:-240px;
}

.container_16 .pull_5 {
	left:-300px;
}

.container_16 .pull_6 {
	left:-360px;
}

.container_16 .pull_7 {
	left:-420px;
}

.container_16 .pull_8 {
	left:-480px;
}

.container_16 .pull_9 {
	left:-540px;
}

.container_16 .pull_10 {
	left:-600px;
}

.container_16 .pull_11 {
	left:-660px;
}

.container_16 .pull_12 {
	left:-720px;
}

.container_16 .pull_13 {
	left:-780px;
}

.container_16 .pull_14 {
	left:-840px;
}

.container_16 .pull_15 {
	left:-900px;
}




/* Clear Floated Elements
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------*/

/* http://sonspring.com/journal/clearing-floats */

.clear {
	clear: both;
	display: block;
	overflow: hidden;
	visibility: hidden;
	width: 0;
	height: 0;
}

/* http://perishablepress.com/press/2008/02/05/lessons-learned-concerning-the-clearfix-css-hack */

.clearfix:after {
	clear: both;
	content: ' ';
	display: block;
	font-size: 0;
	line-height: 0;
	visibility: hidden;
	width: 0;
	height: 0;
}

.clearfix {
	display: inline-block;
}

* html .clearfix {
	height: 1%;
}

.clearfix {
	display: block;
}

http://sincetwentyten.com/wp-content/themes/sincetwentyten/css/stt.css

html {
    overflow-y: scroll;
}

body {
	color: #767676;
	font-family: Georgia, verdana, serif;
	font-size: 87.5%;
	line-height: 150%;
}

a {
	color: #eb1923;
	text-decoration: none;
	}
	a:hover { text-decoration: underline; }
	h1 a,
	a.project { color: #767676; }
	h1 a:hover,
	a.project:hover { text-decoration: underline; }

h1, h2, h3, h4, h5, h6 {
	font-size: 1em;
	font-weight: normal;
	margin: 0;
	padding: 0;
}

h1 {
	font-size: 2em;
	font-style: italic;
	line-height: 1em;
	margin: 1em 0 0.5em 0;
}

h1.project {
	margin: 1em 0 0.25em 0;
}


#header,
#footer {
	border-bottom: 1px solid #cacaca;
	height: 133px;
	overflow: hidden;
	padding: 32px 0 0 0;
}

#header p,
#footer p {
	padding: 0 0 1.5em 0;
}

#header h1,
#footer h1 {
	margin-top: 0;
	margin-bottom: 0;
}

#header h1 a,
#footer h1 a { content: url('img/stt_logo.gif'), ¨ts }

#header nav h2,
#header h2,
#footer h2 {
	font-size: 100%;
	font-weight: normal;
	margin: 0;
	text-transform: uppercase;
}

#header nav ul {
	list-style: none;
	}
	#header nav ul li {
		margin: 0;
	}
/*	
#contentContainer span {
padding: 1.05em 0 0 0;
display: block;
}
*/
#contentContainer span {
	font-style: italic;
	font-size: 11px;
	padding: 0.95em 0 0 0;
	text-align: right;
}

#contentContainer span.project_meta {
	font-style: italic;
	font-size: 11px;
	padding: 5.5em 0 0 0;
	text-align: right;
}

#contentContainer span.project {
	padding: 5.5em 0 0 0;
}
#contentContainer img.project_index {
	/* border-bottom: 1px solid #cacaca; */
	float: right;
	height: 340px;
	margin: 0 9px -6px 0;
	overflow: hidden;
	padding: 0;
	width: 520px;
}

.alignListing {
	display:inline;
	float:left;
	position:relative;
	left: 180px;
	margin-left:10px;
	margin-right:10px;
	width:520px;
}

.alignListing p {
	display: inline;
}

.imagePadding {
	margin: 0px;
	padding: 15px 0 0 0;
}

#contentContainer img.project {
	border-bottom: 1px solid #cacaca;
	height: 301px;
	margin: 0 0 -6px 0;
	overflow: hidden;
	padding: 0 0 2em 0;
	width: 460px;
}

#contentContainer div.content-body {
	border-bottom: 1px solid #cacaca;
	padding: 0 0 2em 0;
}

#contentContainer p {
	padding: 0.70em 0 1em 0;
}
/*
#contentContainer_project p {
	margin: 0 0 20px 0;
	padding: 0px;
}
*/
div.page-content-body {
	padding: 0 0 2em 0;
}

.comments-link {
font-size: 12px;
}

#footer {
	border-top: 1px solid #cacaca;
/*	margin-top: 32px;
*/
}

#footer span {
	font-style: normal;
	font-size: 100%;
	text-align: left;
/*	margin-top: 32px;
*/
}

div#footerlinks {
	padding-bottom: 32px;
	padding-top: 8px;
	}
	div#footerlinks ul li {
		float: left;
		padding: 0 8px 0 8px;
		}
		div#footerlinks ul li:first-child {
			padding-left: 0px;
			padding-right: 8px;
			}
		div#footerlinks ul li:last-child {
			padding-left: 8px;
			padding-right: 0px;
			}
			div#footerlinks ul li a {
				color: #767676;
				text-transform: uppercase;
				}
				div#footerlinks ul li a:hover {
					color: #eb1923;
				}




/*
nav li.current_page_item {
	list-style-type: circle;
}
*/

nav li.current_page_item:before,
nav li.current-menu-item:before {
	color: #eb1923;
	content: "» ";
	margin-left: -11px;
}
/*
nav li.current_page_item a {

}
*/


h3#comments-title {
	font-size: 1.5em;
	margin: 1em 0;
	
}


li.comment {
	border-bottom: 5px solid red;
}

div.comment-meta {
	font-style: italic;
	font-size: 75%;
	
}

div.comment-author cite.fn {
	font-weight: bold;
}

div#respond h3#reply-title {
	font-weight: bold;
	margin: 1.5em 0 0 0;
}

div#respond p.comment-notes {
	font-style: italic;
	font-size: 75%;
}


p.comment-form-author {
	margin: 1em 0 0 0;
}
p.comment-form-author label { }
p.comment-form-author input {
	border-top: 1px solid #dddddd;
	border-left: 1px solid #dddddd;
	border-bottom: 1px solid #eeeeee;
	border-right: 1px solid #eeeeee;
	display: block;
	color: #bababa;
	font-family: Georgia, verdana, serif;
	font-size: 1em;
	font-weight: bold;
	padding: 6px;
	width: 504px;
}

p.comment-form-email {
	margin: 1em 0 0 0;
}
p.comment-form-email label { }
p.comment-form-email input {
	border-top: 1px solid #dddddd;
	border-left: 1px solid #dddddd;
	border-bottom: 1px solid #eeeeee;
	border-right: 1px solid #eeeeee;
	display: block;
	color: #bababa;
	font-family: Georgia, verdana, serif;
	font-size: 1em;
	font-weight: bold;
	padding: 6px;
	width: 504px;
}

p.comment-form-url {
	margin: 1em 0 0 0;
}
p.comment-form-url label { }
p.comment-form-url input {
border-top: 1px solid #dddddd;
border-left: 1px solid #dddddd;
border-bottom: 1px solid #eeeeee;
border-right: 1px solid #eeeeee;
display: block;
color: #bababa;
font-family: Georgia, verdana, serif;
font-size: 1em;
font-weight: bold;
padding: 6px;
width: 504px;
}


p.comment-form-comment {
	margin: 1em 0 0 0;	
}
p.comment-form-comment label { }
p.comment-form-comment textarea {
border-top: 1px solid #dddddd;
border-left: 1px solid #dddddd;
border-bottom: 1px solid #eeeeee;
border-right: 1px solid #eeeeee;
display: block;
color: #767676;
font-family: Georgia, verdana, serif;
font-size: 1em;
line-height: 1.5em;
padding: 6px;
width: 504px;
}

div#nav-above {
	border-bottom: 1px solid #cacaca;
	padding: 8px 0 8px 0;
}
div#nav-below {
	border-top: 1px solid #cacaca;
	padding: 8px 0 8px 0;
}
div#nav-above div.nav-previous,
div#nav-below div.nav-previous {
	float: left;
}
div#nav-above div.nav-next,
div#nav-below div.nav-next {
	float: right;
}


/* DISQUS */
input.dsq-trackback-url { /* width of trackback url input */
	color: #767676;
	font-family: Georgia, verdana, serif !important;
	font-size: 1em !important;
	line-height: 1.5em;
	padding: 6px;
	width: 510px;
}

a.dsq-brlink { /* hiding the disqus website link */
	display: none;
}

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
imantas earned 2000 total points
ID: 34972451
I'm not sure why IE changes the styles (or maybe it's some javascript framework that parses all styles) - dind't investigate that deep, but when changed all font-family properties from
font-family: Georgia, verdana, serif;

Open in new window

to
font-family: Gerogia;

Open in new window

this issue didn't persist anymore.

I know this property definition is not actually valid, but maybe it'll give you a hook where to look for a problem.
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:imantas
ID: 34972599
Forgot to mention that I did this only to stt.css.
0
 

Author Comment

by:mrsam
ID: 35175643
I ended up removing Verdana from the stylesheet. Never figured out why it was overwriting :) Thanks a lot for all the help !
0