[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

In Exchange 2003, how can I view how much storage space an Exchange user is using for his Exchange mailbox?

Posted on 2011-02-24
2
Medium Priority
?
885 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
In Exchange 2003, how can I view how much storage space an Exchange user is using for his Exchange mailbox?
0
Comment
Question by:Knowledgeable
2 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
kelle1 earned 1000 total points
ID: 34972200
In System Manager -
Expand Administrative Group
Expand First Administrative Group
Expand Servers
Expand the Server that hosts the user's mailbox
Expand First Storage Group
Expand the storage group to which the user belongs
Click Mailboxes

The right pane will list each mailbox and the total size of the mailbox (among other information)
0
 
LVL 43

Assisted Solution

by:Adam Brown
Adam Brown earned 1000 total points
ID: 34972210
There should be columns that show the mailbox size and number of items in the Malboxes folder in the Mailbox Store. If they aren't there, you should be able to right click one of the existing column headers to add them.
0