Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Photo does not show when sheet is printed

Posted on 2011-02-24
3
Medium Priority
?
248 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Book1.xls

When I print this file and do a preview OR use cutepdf the photo is not there. Is there a way to make it visable?

What I need is a PDF that I can send to the copy store to be printed. Is there a better way to this end than printing to a PDF by using cutepdf?
0
Comment
Question by:PetGuy
3 Comments
 
LVL 81

Accepted Solution

by:
zorvek (Kevin Jones) earned 1000 total points
ID: 34972551
Page Setup->Sheet-> Check off "Draft".

Kevin
0
 
LVL 33

Assisted Solution

by:jppinto
jppinto earned 1000 total points
ID: 34972562
Uncheck the "Draft quality" option...see attached image.

jppinto
Capture.JPG
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:PetGuy
ID: 34973054
I feel so stupid. Thanks for your quick answers.
0