Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Excel - Keys to move across sheets

Posted on 2011-02-25
3
Medium Priority
?
271 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
Hi,

Please confirm the key stroke to move across worksheets in Excel 2007. Forward and backward from worksheets

Thank you
0
Comment
Question by:tahirih
3 Comments
 
LVL 85

Accepted Solution

by:
Rory Archibald earned 668 total points
ID: 34979054
Ctrl+PageUp and PageDown
0
 
LVL 7

Assisted Solution

by:David_Hagerman
David_Hagerman earned 668 total points
ID: 34979058
Ctrl Pg UP and Pg Down will page between sheets, here are a couple more keys as well

http://www.online-tech-tips.com/ms-office-tips/switch-between-worksheets-excel/
0
 
LVL 6

Assisted Solution

by:KnutsonBM
KnutsonBM earned 664 total points
ID: 34979061
Ctrl+Pg Down and Ctrl + Pg Up

See this site for more hotkeys:

http://office.microsoft.com/en-us/excel-help/excel-shortcut-and-function-keys-HP010073848.aspx
0