Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Create Image of dual boot system with Windows 7

Posted on 2011-02-25
4
Medium Priority
?
636 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-02
Can I create an image of a dual boot system with Windows 7 built in imaging utility?  I have had no trouble creating an image of my laptop that has only Windows 7 but no success with the former.  
Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:ksilvoso
4 Comments
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Sikhumbuzo Ntsada
ID: 34979224
With Norton Ghost you can
0
 
LVL 83

Accepted Solution

by:
David Johnson, CD, MVP earned 2000 total points
ID: 34980024
in the backup options , click system image on the left then select the drives you want a picture says a thousand words
0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:LeeTutor
ID: 35331310
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0