Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

recover deleted email folders outlook 2010

Posted on 2011-02-25
2
Medium Priority
?
1,628 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
hello

is there a way to recover deleted email folders in outlook 2010?

some emails that were sorted into folders have accidently been deleted along with the emails within each  folder.

0
Comment
Question by:drzackzuss
2 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
5y5tem32 earned 1000 total points
ID: 34980491
Try logging to OWA, going into Options and you'll find an option to Recover Deleted Items.
0
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:JDCUDAF
JDCUDAF earned 1000 total points
ID: 35038088
OWA is the best way for a user to do it.  If OWA isnt an option, the Exchange admin might have daily back up that can be restored.
0