[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

website creation

Posted on 2011-02-25
3
Medium Priority
?
253 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-24
i am looking forwrad to make my company website in asp.net  as front end and ms sql server as backend .
i tried finding some award winning websites from where i can choose examples to customise my home page of website and the secondry pages layouts . i need something unique .
i tried looking for some award winning websites for the year 2009 and 2010 but not getting .
can i get any such website links .
kindly advice
0
Comment
Question by:sanjeevkmrs
3 Comments
 
LVL 39

Expert Comment

by:Aaron Tomosky
ID: 34979761
If you want a cms look at composite c1.
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
seanyc111 earned 2000 total points
ID: 34979946
This mite help
http://www.webaward.org/winners.asp
scroll to bottom and click lilnks
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:sanjeevkmrs
ID: 35033694
Thanks
0