?
Solved

select name from productimages where productimagesid is min

Posted on 2011-02-25
3
Medium Priority
?
299 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
SET ANSI_NULLS ON
GO
SET QUOTED_IDENTIFIER ON
GO
SET ANSI_PADDING ON
GO
CREATE TABLE [dbo].[productimages](
      [productimagesid] [int] IDENTITY(1,1) NOT NULL,
      [productid] [int] NOT NULL,
      [name] [varchar](100) COLLATE SQL_Latin1_General_CP1_CI_AS NOT NULL
) ON [PRIMARY]

GO
SET ANSI_PADDING OFF



select name from productimages where productimagesid is min
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
3 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Rajkumar Gs earned 1000 total points
ID: 34980666
select * from productimages where
productimagesid = (select min(productimagesid) from productimages)
0
 
LVL 41

Assisted Solution

by:Sharath
Sharath earned 1000 total points
ID: 34981368
SELECT TOP 1 * 
    FROM productimages 
ORDER BY productimagesid

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 34981707
thanks
0