?
Solved

Activesync and OWA...

Posted on 2011-02-25
2
Medium Priority
?
961 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Where do I go to see if activesync and owa is running in exchange 2010?
0
Comment
Question by:lalexander53
2 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
reijer earned 2000 total points
ID: 34981578
They are running by default, but you can change on a per user base if you want to give access to it. Unde mailbox properties and then features in ex management console.

You can also check the default website, there must be an activesync folder

0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:dexIT
ID: 34982744
You can perform tests at www.testexchangeconnectivity.com to determine the functionality of those modules.
0