Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

how to edit a bootable cdrom

Posted on 2011-02-25
2
Medium Priority
?
349 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi experts,
I urgently need some more files on my bootable cdrom.
I have a bootdisc but more drivers needs to be copied.
How can I do this in a fast way.
I have an iso file this needs to be edited.
I tried to extract that infomation and the bott onformation.
But burning again was not working.
Can you help me please ?
0
Comment
Question by:Eprs_Admin
2 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Christopher Martinez
ID: 34982176
what are you using to create this ISO?
0
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
ded9 earned 2000 total points
ID: 34982206
Download poweriso. If you have the iso image open it with power iso add drivers. Save the iso and then burn it.


Ded9
0