Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

audio books from audible

Posted on 2011-02-25
5
Medium Priority
?
333 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
I purchased a few audio books from audible.com and I still have the files (.aa extentions), I however, don't know how to play them.

Help!
0
Comment
Question by:vulture714
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:rfc1180
ID: 34985985
You need to use their player
0
 

Author Comment

by:vulture714
ID: 34985997
where can I get it?
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:FastSi
ID: 34986144
You may have found this already but is on their website http://www.audible.com/sw
0
 

Author Comment

by:vulture714
ID: 34988081
How do I convert this into MP3 FILES?
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
FastSi earned 2000 total points
ID: 34988140
I believe it may be against their terms of service but there are topics on this online http://www.ehow.com/how_5480489_convert-aa-mp.html but double check there terms.
0