[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Is there a way to go to the latest breakpoint directly if there is more than 1 breakpoint in the source?

Posted on 2011-02-26
3
Medium Priority
?
260 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi there;

In VS2010, is there a way to go to the latest breakpoint directly if there is more than 1 breakpoint in the source?

I mean, in my code, i had utilized too many bps and I want to disable those completely but don't know where they are since there are too many source files.

Kind regards.
0
Comment
Question by:jazzIIIlove
3 Comments
 
LVL 52

Accepted Solution

by:
Carl Tawn earned 1000 total points
ID: 34987023
If you select Debug > Windows > Breakpoints from the main menu, that will give you a window showing all of the breakpoints in the current project including the class/module name and line number.
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:chandra_darbha
chandra_darbha earned 1000 total points
ID: 34996453
When you are debugging, choose Debug->Disable all breakpoints and Enable just the breakpoint you need (press F9).

Thanks,
Chandra
0
 
LVL 12

Author Closing Comment

by:jazzIIIlove
ID: 35001644
swift and nice
0