Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Sql server 2008 Features needed to be installed to run epo 4.5

Posted on 2011-02-27
5
Medium Priority
?
888 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-09

hello all
What Sql server 2008 Features needed to be installed to run epo 4.5?

Should I select all ? I like to select the required ones only.

I appreciate your reply
0
Comment
Question by:alex-2010
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:legalsrl
ID: 34991834
Depends what you are planning on running on the server as well

McAfee will install what it needs

Cheers
Si
0
 

Author Comment

by:alex-2010
ID: 34994025
i only need to run epo server with reports
0
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
legalsrl earned 2000 total points
ID: 34995703
Why don't you run the ePO installer ?
That will install SQL with the features that it needs
Thanks
Si
0
 
LVL 38

Expert Comment

by:younghv
ID: 35304191
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0