Improve company productivity with a Business Account.Sign Up

x
?
Solved

VMWare ESX 4

Posted on 2011-02-27
5
Medium Priority
?
545 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Where do I download just vmware esx 4.0 (not update 1).  I cannot locate it anywhere on their site, but I must be missing something.

Thanks!!
0
Comment
Question by:Jack_son_
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 40

Accepted Solution

by:
coolsport00 earned 1332 total points
ID: 34993146
When you go to download 4.0 click on the view history link.
0
 
LVL 25

Assisted Solution

by:Luciano Patrão
Luciano Patrão earned 668 total points
ID: 34993166
Hi

Go to downloads

http://downloads.vmware.com/d/info/datacenter_downloads/vmware_vsphere_4/4_0

Just click View History, will show all VMware vSphere versions since 4.0

Jai
0
 
LVL 40

Assisted Solution

by:coolsport00
coolsport00 earned 1332 total points
ID: 34993168
The legacy versions will then be displayed.
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:Luciano Patrão
ID: 34993184
Hi

Sorry coolsport00 you have already posted

Jail
0
 

Author Comment

by:Jack_son_
ID: 34993221
got it, thanks guys!
0