[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Download the latest version of Webmethods

Posted on 2011-02-27
2
Medium Priority
?
764 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-10
Is there somewhere I can reliably download the latest version of Webmethods like with Oracle Fusion?  thanks
0
Comment
Question by:jhughes4
2 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:ECollin
ID: 34996610
Webmethods or webLogic ?
0
 
LVL 38

Accepted Solution

by:
BillDL earned 2000 total points
ID: 35007941
Latest version is 8.0:
http://www.softwareag.com/corporate/products/wm/webmethods8.asp
Only "webMethods Tamino XML Server" for download here:
http://www.softwareag.com/corporate/res/download/default.asp
Looks like you have to contact a local office for the "official" downloads:
http://www.softwareag.com/corporate/Company/offices/usa.asp
or create a profile and log in to see if it is downloadable:
https://empower.softwareag.com/Products/DownloadProducts/default.asp
0