Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Change color of text - CSS

Posted on 2011-02-27
3
Medium Priority
?
211 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
On my Wordpress page the side menu has a list of pages. The current page link displays as white, instead of the regular color. I want the current page link to appear as black instead, but am having trouble finding which CSS rule is making this text white. Can someone take a look and see if they can find which CSS rule is making the current page link white? The page is here:

http://yapnavigation.com/tns/?page_id=9

Thanks for any help.
0
Comment
Question by:elliottbenzle
3 Comments
 
LVL 40

Accepted Solution

by:
Gurvinder Pal Singh earned 2000 total points
ID: 34994318
check line 70 in aqua.css
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:Sudaraka Wijesinghe
ID: 34994435
Best way to find these things quickly is using the inspect feature on firebug, it works nicely on Firefox and now Chrome too.

btw, that line gurvinder372 mentioned is what you are looking for.
0
 
LVL 4

Author Closing Comment

by:elliottbenzle
ID: 35003044
Thank you
0