Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

vb.net to excel append data

Posted on 2011-02-28
3
Medium Priority
?
324 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
hi,
I am looking for appending data to excel sheet from my web page.
The code written for web page is in VB.Net.
Please reply ASAP.

Thanks in advance

Waibhav
0
Comment
Question by:waibhav
3 Comments
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
Rimvis earned 2000 total points
ID: 35007033
Hi waibhav,

You can do it with ADO.NET:

How To Use ADO.NET to Retrieve and Modify Records in an Excel Workbook With Visual Basic .NET
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/316934
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:Dhaest
ID: 35321686
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0