Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How do I save toolbar preferences for Axacropdflib.axacropdf in win forms?

Posted on 2011-02-28
3
Medium Priority
?
1,478 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
I have a VB application that is running great, but the PDF Viewer I have in it will not save the toolbar preferences of the user.  I need to either be able to save those preferences for their toolbar settings(save state or something), or I need to be able to programmatically add or remove whichever toolbar buttons I need.  I have downloaded the adobe reader interapplication pdf doc, etc and have searched online but cannot find any good examples.  Any help would be greatly apprecaited, thanks for your time!  Code examples or links for VB examples would be great.
0
Comment
Question by:ITSuperman
3 Comments
 
LVL 31

Accepted Solution

by:
James Murrell earned 2000 total points
ID: 36401755
none that i can find sorry... i did read http://www.adobe.com/content/dam/Adobe/en/devnet/acrobat/pdfs/pdf_open_parameters.pdf but thats a bout hiding toolbars.. which i was thinking you could reserve engineer
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:sparab
ID: 36555787
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0