[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

Best dvd burning  (free) softwear that can check the records files?

Posted on 2011-02-28
2
Medium Priority
?
303 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hello all;

I have around 500 mp3 files that want make several copies on  sevaral dvd(500 files on each dvd) ,i need a softwear for this(free) ,and the main important things is this that when i burn 500 files on a dvd ,how can i know that all files have beed recorded on dvd correct?

thanks
0
Comment
Question by:MOSTAGHASSI
2 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
sweeps earned 1000 total points
ID: 34999007
This is the best free one I have come accross.  http://www.imgburn.com/  it can do mp3 and it has a verify setting.  Very easy to use.
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:rnicolaus
ID: 34999018
IMHO - Imageburn is the best, plus it features a "Verify"

http://www.imgburn.com/
0