Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

My arrow keys move my sheet "view" around instead of moving from cell to cell.

Posted on 2011-02-28
3
Medium Priority
?
351 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
One usually see the arrow move from one selected/active cell to another.  This is not my case.  It actually move the sheet section that I am viewing, while staying on the same active cell.

Any ideas?
Thanks,
JP
0
Comment
Question by:easycapital
3 Comments
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
billmercer earned 1000 total points
ID: 35000075
Sounds like you pressed the Scroll Lock key.
0
 
LVL 45

Assisted Solution

by:patrickab
patrickab earned 1000 total points
ID: 35011707
Juan,

Press the Scroll lock key again.

Patrick
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:easycapital
ID: 35047424
That is exactly what was happening.  I am using a Swedish keyboard so it throws me for a spin some times.

Thanks,
JP
0