Solved

asp.net in IIS 7.5 Window 2008

Posted on 2011-02-28
21
1,450 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
I just setup Window Server 2008 with IIS 7.5 in Cloud.
Everything work locally (asp.net website), however, when I tried to use IP instead of localhost.
I see the following error.

404 - File or directory not found

Then, I tried to browse the ip with my images folder. It is working.
Then, I also check the IIS the asp/asp.net is enabled.

In this case, what wrong and what I should do?
0
Comment
Question by:Webboy2008
  • 9
  • 7
  • 2
  • +2
21 Comments
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:paulmacd
Comment Utility
Try specifiying the name of a page:
   http://ipaddress/index.aspx
0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:Paul Jackson
Comment Utility
What is the starting page for the website, have you configured this in IIS for the website.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Webboy2008
Comment Utility
The starting page is Default.aspx What I should configure?
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:joshbula
Comment Utility
To use the IP Address instead of an actual domain name, you might need to edit the Bindings in IIS manager... make sure there is an entry with the IP address but with the host name blank.  
0
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:paulmacd
Comment Utility
Try the IP address / page name URL first, to make sure IIS is properly serving.  If that works okay, in IIS, select the site, then on the right, double-click "Default Document" and specify default.aspx as the default document.
0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:Paul Jackson
Comment Utility
Have a look in the IIS log in %systemdrive%\windows\system32\logfiles\ to what file it is trying to request.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Webboy2008
Comment Utility
joshbula: Can you please show me how to do that?
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:joshbula
Comment Utility
Open IIS Manager, Right-Click on the website name or  "Default Website" (its under the "Sites" folder... has an icon of the earth next to it) then click "Edit Bindings."   Click "Add" and type the IP Address of the server into IP address, leave the Type set to http and the Port set to 80 and the Host name blank and click "OK."  If you are also planning to use SSL, repeat the process selecting https for the Type and 443 as the port.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Webboy2008
Comment Utility
tried it but not working
0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:Paul Jackson
Comment Utility
PLease check your iis logs at c:\windows\system32\logfiles\websiteid and see what file the 404 error is being returned for.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Webboy2008
Comment Utility
c:\windows\system32\logfiles\
does not have websiteid name inside of the folder...
0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:Paul Jackson
Comment Utility
check %systemdrive%\inetpub\logs\logfiles
0
 

Author Comment

by:Webboy2008
Comment Utility

#Software: Microsoft Internet Information Services 7.5
#Version: 1.0
#Date: 2011-02-28 01:54:21
#Fields: date time s-ip cs-method cs-uri-stem cs-uri-query s-port cs-username c-ip cs(User-Agent) sc-status sc-substatus sc-win32-status time-taken
2011-02-28 01:54:21 10.114.65.195 GET /test/default.aspx - 80 - 10.120.84.14 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+GTB6.6;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+InfoPath.2;+Tablet+PC+2.0) 200 0 0 4485
2011-02-28 01:54:21 10.114.65.195 GET /favicon.ico - 80 - 10.120.84.14 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+GTB6.6;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+InfoPath.2;+Tablet+PC+2.0) 404 0 2 104
2011-02-28 01:55:30 10.114.65.195 GET /test/default.aspx - 80 - 10.120.84.14 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+GTB6.6;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+InfoPath.2;+Tablet+PC+2.0) 200 0 0 297
2011-02-28 01:55:30 10.114.65.195 GET /favicon.ico - 80 - 10.120.84.14 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+GTB6.6;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+InfoPath.2;+Tablet+PC+2.0) 404 0 2 90
#Software: Microsoft Internet Information Services 7.5
#Version: 1.0
#Date: 2011-02-28 12:48:14
#Fields: date time s-ip cs-method cs-uri-stem cs-uri-query s-port cs-username c-ip cs(User-Agent) sc-status sc-substatus sc-win32-status time-taken
2011-02-28 12:48:14 10.114.65.195 GET /test/default.aspx - 80 - 10.120.84.30 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+GTB6.6;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+InfoPath.2;+Tablet+PC+2.0) 404 2 1260 1087
2011-02-28 12:48:41 10.114.65.195 GET /Legend/default.aspx - 80 - 10.120.84.30 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+GTB6.6;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+InfoPath.2;+Tablet+PC+2.0) 404 2 1260 89
#Software: Microsoft Internet Information Services 7.5
#Version: 1.0
#Date: 2011-02-28 13:18:56
#Fields: date time s-ip cs-method cs-uri-stem cs-uri-query s-port cs-username c-ip cs(User-Agent) sc-status sc-substatus sc-win32-status time-taken
2011-02-28 13:18:56 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/js/functions.js - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 200 0 0 1413
2011-02-28 13:19:27 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/images/mainicons/PA_shipments.jpg - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 200 0 0 24
2011-02-28 13:19:27 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/images/mainicons/PA_todaysshipment.jpg - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 200 0 0 24
2011-02-28 13:19:27 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/images/mainicons/PA_customers.jpg - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 200 0 0 34
2011-02-28 13:20:15 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/images/file-icons/jpg.gif - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 200 0 0 18
2011-02-28 13:20:15 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/images/file-icons/docx.gif - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 200 0 0 19
2011-02-28 13:20:15 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/images/file-icons/pdf.gif - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 200 0 0 19
2011-02-28 13:20:15 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/images/file-icons/gif.gif - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 200 0 0 63
2011-02-28 13:20:21 ::1 GET /Legend/GetDocument.aspx FileId=1340 80 - ::1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 404 2 1260 107
2011-02-28 13:20:29 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/js/functions.js - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 304 0 0 3
2011-02-28 13:20:36 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/images/mainicons/PA_todaysshipment.jpg - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 304 0 0 0
2011-02-28 13:20:36 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/images/mainicons/PA_customers.jpg - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 304 0 0 0
2011-02-28 13:20:36 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/images/mainicons/PA_shipments.jpg - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 304 0 0 0
#Software: Microsoft Internet Information Services 7.5
#Version: 1.0
#Date: 2011-02-28 13:51:00
#Fields: date time s-ip cs-method cs-uri-stem cs-uri-query s-port cs-username c-ip cs(User-Agent) sc-status sc-substatus sc-win32-status time-taken
2011-02-28 13:51:00 10.114.65.195 GET /test/default.aspx - 80 - 173.51.152.138 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+MDDR;+InfoPath.2;+.NET4.0C;+.NET+CLR+1.1.4322) 404 2 1260 2905
2011-02-28 13:51:20 10.114.65.195 GET /legend/default.aspx - 80 - 173.51.152.138 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+MDDR;+InfoPath.2;+.NET4.0C;+.NET+CLR+1.1.4322) 404 2 1260 11
2011-02-28 13:51:31 10.114.65.195 GET /legend/default.aspx - 80 - 173.51.152.138 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+MDDR;+InfoPath.2;+.NET4.0C;+.NET+CLR+1.1.4322) 404 2 1260 285
2011-02-28 13:52:55 10.114.65.195 GET /Legend/default.aspx - 80 - 10.120.84.30 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+GTB6.6;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+InfoPath.2;+Tablet+PC+2.0) 404 2 1260 84
2011-02-28 13:57:00 10.114.65.195 GET /Legend/Default.aspx - 80 - 173.51.152.138 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+GTB6.6;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+InfoPath.2;+Tablet+PC+2.0) 404 2 1260 289
2011-02-28 13:57:13 10.114.65.195 GET /Test/Default.aspx - 80 - 173.51.152.138 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+GTB6.6;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+InfoPath.2;+Tablet+PC+2.0) 404 2 1260 290
2011-02-28 13:57:19 10.114.65.195 GET /test/Default.aspx - 80 - 173.51.152.138 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+GTB6.6;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+InfoPath.2;+Tablet+PC+2.0) 404 2 1260 0
2011-02-28 13:58:12 10.114.65.195 GET /test/Default.aspx - 80 - 173.51.152.138 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+GTB6.6;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+InfoPath.2;+Tablet+PC+2.0) 404 2 1260 284
#Software: Microsoft Internet Information Services 7.5
#Version: 1.0
#Date: 2011-02-28 14:13:50
#Fields: date time s-ip cs-method cs-uri-stem cs-uri-query s-port cs-username c-ip cs(User-Agent) sc-status sc-substatus sc-win32-status time-taken
2011-02-28 14:13:50 10.114.65.195 GET /legend/default.aspx - 80 - 173.51.152.138 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+MDDR;+InfoPath.2;+.NET4.0C;+.NET+CLR+1.1.4322) 404 2 1260 321
2011-02-28 14:14:01 10.114.65.195 GET /oboutsuite/default.aspx - 80 - 173.51.152.138 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+MDDR;+InfoPath.2;+.NET4.0C;+.NET+CLR+1.1.4322) 404 2 1260 309
2011-02-28 14:16:48 10.114.65.195 GET /Legend/Default.aspx - 80 - 173.51.152.138 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+GTB6.6;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+InfoPath.2;+Tablet+PC+2.0) 404 2 1260 287
2011-02-28 14:17:03 10.114.65.195 GET /Legend/Default.aspx - 80 - 173.51.152.138 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+GTB6.6;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+InfoPath.2;+Tablet+PC+2.0) 404 2 1260 0
2011-02-28 14:17:07 10.114.65.195 GET / - 80 - 173.51.152.138 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+GTB6.6;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+InfoPath.2;+Tablet+PC+2.0) 403 14 0 54
2011-02-28 14:17:15 10.114.65.195 GET / - 80 - 173.51.152.138 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+GTB6.6;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+InfoPath.2;+Tablet+PC+2.0) 403 14 0 0
#Software: Microsoft Internet Information Services 7.5
#Version: 1.0
#Date: 2011-02-28 14:33:37
#Fields: date time s-ip cs-method cs-uri-stem cs-uri-query s-port cs-username c-ip cs(User-Agent) sc-status sc-substatus sc-win32-status time-taken
2011-02-28 14:33:37 10.114.65.195 GET /_vti_inf.html - 80 - 10.120.84.30 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MS+FrontPage+12.0) 404 0 2 120
2011-02-28 14:33:37 10.114.65.195 POST /Legend/_vti_bin/shtml.exe/_vti_rpc - 80 - 10.120.84.30 MSFrontPage/12.0 404 0 2 107
2011-02-28 14:33:37 10.114.65.195 GET /_vti_inf.html - 80 - 10.120.84.30 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MS+FrontPage+12.0) 404 0 2 83
2011-02-28 14:33:37 10.114.65.195 POST /_vti_bin/shtml.exe/_vti_rpc - 80 - 10.120.84.30 MSFrontPage/12.0 404 0 2 83
2011-02-28 14:34:00 10.114.65.195 GET /_vti_inf.html - 80 - 10.120.84.30 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MS+FrontPage+12.0) 404 0 2 121
2011-02-28 14:34:00 10.114.65.195 POST /Legend/_vti_bin/shtml.exe/_vti_rpc - 80 - 10.120.84.30 MSFrontPage/12.0 404 0 2 161
2011-02-28 14:34:01 10.114.65.195 GET /_vti_inf.html - 80 - 10.120.84.30 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MS+FrontPage+12.0) 404 0 2 813
2011-02-28 14:34:01 10.114.65.195 POST /_vti_bin/shtml.exe/_vti_rpc - 80 - 10.120.84.30 MSFrontPage/12.0 404 0 2 86
2011-02-28 14:34:19 10.114.65.195 GET /_vti_inf.html - 80 - 10.120.84.30 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MS+FrontPage+12.0) 404 0 2 84
2011-02-28 14:34:19 10.114.65.195 POST /Legend/_vti_bin/shtml.exe/_vti_rpc - 80 - 10.120.84.30 MSFrontPage/12.0 404 0 2 84
2011-02-28 14:34:19 10.114.65.195 GET /_vti_inf.html - 80 - 10.120.84.30 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MS+FrontPage+12.0) 404 0 2 84
2011-02-28 14:34:19 10.114.65.195 POST /_vti_bin/shtml.exe/_vti_rpc - 80 - 10.120.84.30 MSFrontPage/12.0 404 0 2 85
#Software: Microsoft Internet Information Services 7.5
#Version: 1.0
#Date: 2011-02-28 14:41:01
#Fields: date time s-ip cs-method cs-uri-stem cs-uri-query s-port cs-username c-ip cs(User-Agent) sc-status sc-substatus sc-win32-status time-taken
2011-02-28 14:41:01 10.114.65.195 GET /Legend/Default.aspx - 80 - 10.120.84.30 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+GTB6.6;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+InfoPath.2;+Tablet+PC+2.0) 404 2 1260 94
2011-02-28 14:41:10 10.114.65.195 GET /Legend/Default.aspx - 80 - 10.120.84.30 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+GTB6.6;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+InfoPath.2;+Tablet+PC+2.0) 404 2 1260 95
2011-02-28 14:41:35 10.114.65.195 GET /Legend/Default.aspx - 80 - 173.51.152.138 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+GTB6.6;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+InfoPath.2;+Tablet+PC+2.0) 404 2 1260 0
2011-02-28 14:41:40 10.114.65.195 GET /Legend/Default.aspx - 80 - 173.51.152.138 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+GTB6.6;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+InfoPath.2;+Tablet+PC+2.0) 404 2 1260 290
2011-02-28 14:41:56 10.114.65.195 GET /Legend/Default.aspx - 80 - 173.51.152.138 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+GTB6.6;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+InfoPath.2;+Tablet+PC+2.0) 404 2 1260 287
2011-02-28 14:42:14 10.114.65.195 GET /welcome.jpg - 80 - 173.51.152.138 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+GTB6.6;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+InfoPath.2;+Tablet+PC+2.0) 404 0 2 290
2011-02-28 14:42:17 10.114.65.195 GET /welcome.gif - 80 - 173.51.152.138 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+GTB6.6;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+InfoPath.2;+Tablet+PC+2.0) 404 0 2 0
#Software: Microsoft Internet Information Services 7.5
#Version: 1.0
#Date: 2011-02-28 15:10:56
#Fields: date time s-ip cs-method cs-uri-stem cs-uri-query s-port cs-username c-ip cs(User-Agent) sc-status sc-substatus sc-win32-status time-taken
2011-02-28 15:10:56 10.114.65.195 GET / - 80 - 1.255.4.53 Mozilla/5.0+(Windows;+U;+Windows+NT+6.1;+en-US;+rv:1.9.2.13)+Gecko/20101203+Firefox/3.6.13 403 14 0 1019
2011-02-28 15:10:56 10.114.65.195 GET /favicon.ico - 80 - 1.255.4.53 Mozilla/5.0+(Windows;+U;+Windows+NT+6.1;+en-US;+rv:1.9.2.13)+Gecko/20101203+Firefox/3.6.13 404 0 2 33
2011-02-28 15:10:56 10.114.65.195 GET /favicon.ico - 80 - 1.255.4.53 Mozilla/5.0+(Windows;+U;+Windows+NT+6.1;+en-US;+rv:1.9.2.13)+Gecko/20101203+Firefox/3.6.13 404 0 2 246
2011-02-28 15:11:00 10.114.65.195 GET /favicon.ico - 80 - 1.255.4.53 Mozilla/5.0+(Windows;+U;+Windows+NT+6.1;+en-US;+rv:1.9.2.13)+Gecko/20101203+Firefox/3.6.13 404 0 2 250
#Software: Microsoft Internet Information Services 7.5
#Version: 1.0
#Date: 2011-02-28 18:12:43
#Fields: date time s-ip cs-method cs-uri-stem cs-uri-query s-port cs-username c-ip cs(User-Agent) sc-status sc-substatus sc-win32-status time-taken
2011-02-28 18:12:43 10.114.65.195 GET / - 80 - 178.179.221.44 - 403 14 0 423
#Software: Microsoft Internet Information Services 7.5
#Version: 1.0
#Date: 2011-02-28 19:02:42
#Fields: date time s-ip cs-method cs-uri-stem cs-uri-query s-port cs-username c-ip cs(User-Agent) sc-status sc-substatus sc-win32-status time-taken
2011-02-28 19:02:42 10.114.65.195 GET /test/default.aspx - 80 - 74.61.111.120 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+MDDR;+InfoPath.2;+.NET4.0C;+.NET+CLR+1.1.4322) 404 2 1260 385
#Software: Microsoft Internet Information Services 7.5
#Version: 1.0
#Date: 2011-02-28 19:30:25
#Fields: date time s-ip cs-method cs-uri-stem cs-uri-query s-port cs-username c-ip cs(User-Agent) sc-status sc-substatus sc-win32-status time-taken
2011-02-28 19:30:25 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/js/functions.js - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 200 0 0 123
2011-02-28 19:30:30 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/images/mainicons/PA_shipments.jpg - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 200 0 0 6
2011-02-28 19:30:30 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/images/mainicons/PA_customers.jpg - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 200 0 0 6
2011-02-28 19:30:30 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/images/mainicons/PA_todaysshipment.jpg - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 200 0 0 6
2011-02-28 19:33:57 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/js/functions.js - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 304 0 0 33
2011-02-28 19:34:00 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/images/mainicons/PA_customers.jpg - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 304 0 0 29
2011-02-28 19:34:00 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/images/mainicons/PA_shipments.jpg - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 304 0 0 29
2011-02-28 19:34:00 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/images/mainicons/PA_todaysshipment.jpg - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 304 0 0 29
2011-02-28 19:39:18 10.114.65.195 GET / - 80 - 1.255.4.53 Mozilla/5.0+(Windows;+U;+Windows+NT+6.1;+en-US;+rv:1.9.2.13)+Gecko/20101203+Firefox/3.6.13 403 14 0 245
2011-02-28 19:39:21 10.114.65.195 GET /favicon.ico - 80 - 1.255.4.53 Mozilla/5.0+(Windows;+U;+Windows+NT+6.1;+en-US;+rv:1.9.2.13)+Gecko/20101203+Firefox/3.6.13 404 0 2 247
2011-02-28 19:40:19 10.114.65.195 GET / - 80 - 1.255.4.53 Mozilla/5.0+(Windows;+U;+Windows+NT+6.1;+en-US;+rv:1.9.2.13)+Gecko/20101203+Firefox/3.6.13 403 14 0 1
2011-02-28 19:49:08 10.114.65.195 GET /test/a.html - 80 - 74.61.111.120 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+MDDR;+InfoPath.2;+.NET4.0C;+.NET+CLR+1.1.4322) 200 0 0 208
2011-02-28 19:49:08 10.114.65.195 GET /favicon.ico - 80 - 74.61.111.120 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+MDDR;+InfoPath.2;+.NET4.0C;+.NET+CLR+1.1.4322) 404 0 2 144
2011-02-28 19:52:41 10.114.65.195 GET /Legend/Default.aspx - 80 - 74.61.111.120 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+MDDR;+InfoPath.2;+.NET4.0C;+.NET+CLR+1.1.4322) 404 2 1260 301
2011-02-28 19:52:50 10.114.65.195 GET /test/Default.aspx - 80 - 74.61.111.120 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+MDDR;+InfoPath.2;+.NET4.0C;+.NET+CLR+1.1.4322) 404 2 1260 375
2011-02-28 19:54:28 10.114.65.195 GET /test/Default.aspx - 80 - 74.61.111.120 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+MDDR;+InfoPath.2;+.NET4.0C;+.NET+CLR+1.1.4322) 404 2 1260 302
2011-02-28 19:55:28 10.114.65.195 GET /test/Default.aspx - 80 - 74.61.111.120 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+MDDR;+InfoPath.2;+.NET4.0C;+.NET+CLR+1.1.4322) 404 2 1260 375
2011-02-28 19:55:33 10.114.65.195 GET /favicon.ico - 80 - 74.61.111.120 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+MDDR;+InfoPath.2;+.NET4.0C;+.NET+CLR+1.1.4322) 404 0 2 0
2011-02-28 19:56:21 10.114.65.195 GET /OboutSuite/Default.aspx - 80 - 74.61.111.120 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+MDDR;+InfoPath.2;+.NET4.0C;+.NET+CLR+1.1.4322) 404 2 1260 56
2011-02-28 19:56:50 10.114.65.195 GET /OboutSuite - 80 - 74.61.111.120 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+MDDR;+InfoPath.2;+.NET4.0C;+.NET+CLR+1.1.4322) 301 0 0 184
2011-02-28 19:56:50 10.114.65.195 GET /OboutSuite/ - 80 - 74.61.111.120 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+MDDR;+InfoPath.2;+.NET4.0C;+.NET+CLR+1.1.4322) 404 2 1260 329
2011-02-28 20:04:38 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/js/functions.js - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 304 0 0 6
2011-02-28 20:04:41 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/images/mainicons/PA_shipments.jpg - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 304 0 0 3
2011-02-28 20:04:41 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/images/mainicons/PA_customers.jpg - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 304 0 0 3
2011-02-28 20:04:41 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/images/mainicons/PA_todaysshipment.jpg - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 304 0 0 2
2011-02-28 20:04:57 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/js/yui/build/yahoo-dom-event/yahoo-dom-event.js - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 200 0 0 18
2011-02-28 20:04:57 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/js/yui/build/calendar/assets/skins/sam/calendar.css - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 200 0 0 54
2011-02-28 20:04:57 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/xjs/yui/build/fonts/fonts-min.css - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 404 0 2 38
2011-02-28 20:04:57 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/js/yui/build/calendar/calendar.js - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 200 0 0 56
2011-02-28 20:05:02 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/js/yui/build/assets/skins/sam/sprite.png - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 200 0 0 13
2011-02-28 20:06:52 10.114.65.195 GET /OboutSuite/default.aspx - 80 - 74.61.111.120 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+MDDR;+InfoPath.2;+.NET4.0C;+.NET+CLR+1.1.4322) 404 2 1260 300
2011-02-28 20:07:03 10.114.65.195 GET /OboutSuite/ - 80 - 74.61.111.120 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+MDDR;+InfoPath.2;+.NET4.0C;+.NET+CLR+1.1.4322) 404 2 1260 376
2011-02-28 20:08:49 10.114.65.195 GET /OboutSuite/Default.aspx - 80 - 74.61.111.120 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+MDDR;+InfoPath.2;+.NET4.0C;+.NET+CLR+1.1.4322) 404 2 1260 0
2011-02-28 20:09:09 10.114.65.195 GET /test/a.html - 80 - 74.61.111.120 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+MDDR;+InfoPath.2;+.NET4.0C;+.NET+CLR+1.1.4322) 200 0 0 209
2011-02-28 20:09:19 10.114.65.195 GET /OboutSuite/Default.aspx - 80 - 74.61.111.120 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+MDDR;+InfoPath.2;+.NET4.0C;+.NET+CLR+1.1.4322) 404 2 1260 0
2011-02-28 20:10:30 10.114.65.195 GET /OboutSuite/Default.aspx - 80 - 74.61.111.120 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+MDDR;+InfoPath.2;+.NET4.0C;+.NET+CLR+1.1.4322) 404 2 1260 302
2011-02-28 20:11:52 10.114.65.195 GET / - 80 - 10.120.84.8 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+MDDR;+InfoPath.2;+.NET4.0C;+.NET+CLR+1.1.4322) 403 14 0 169
2011-02-28 20:11:59 10.114.65.195 GET /test/a.html - 80 - 10.120.84.8 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+MDDR;+InfoPath.2;+.NET4.0C;+.NET+CLR+1.1.4322) 200 0 0 165
2011-02-28 20:11:59 10.114.65.195 GET /favicon.ico - 80 - 10.120.84.8 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+MDDR;+InfoPath.2;+.NET4.0C;+.NET+CLR+1.1.4322) 404 0 2 139
2011-02-28 20:12:08 10.114.65.195 GET /Legend/default.aspx - 80 - 10.120.84.8 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+MDDR;+InfoPath.2;+.NET4.0C;+.NET+CLR+1.1.4322) 404 2 1260 144
2011-02-28 20:13:18 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/js/functions.js - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 304 0 0 18
2011-02-28 20:22:04 10.114.65.195 GET /OboutSuite - 80 - 74.61.111.120 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+MDDR;+InfoPath.2;+.NET4.0C;+.NET+CLR+1.1.4322) 301 0 0 143
2011-02-28 20:22:04 10.114.65.195 GET /OboutSuite/ - 80 - 74.61.111.120 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+MDDR;+InfoPath.2;+.NET4.0C;+.NET+CLR+1.1.4322) 404 2 1260 1
2011-02-28 20:22:11 10.114.65.195 GET /OboutSuite/Default.aspx - 80 - 74.61.111.120 Mozilla/5.0+(Windows;+U;+Windows+NT+6.1;+en-US)+AppleWebKit/534.13+(KHTML,+like+Gecko)+Chrome/9.0.597.98+Safari/534.13 404 2 1260 0
2011-02-28 20:22:11 10.114.65.195 GET /favicon.ico - 80 - 74.61.111.120 Mozilla/5.0+(Windows;+U;+Windows+NT+6.1;+en-US)+AppleWebKit/534.13+(KHTML,+like+Gecko)+Chrome/9.0.597.98+Safari/534.13 404 0 2 0
2011-02-28 20:22:34 10.114.65.195 GET /Legend/Default.aspx - 80 - 74.61.111.120 Mozilla/5.0+(Windows;+U;+Windows+NT+6.1;+en-US)+AppleWebKit/534.13+(KHTML,+like+Gecko)+Chrome/9.0.597.98+Safari/534.13 404 2 1260 179
2011-02-28 20:22:34 10.114.65.195 GET /favicon.ico - 80 - 74.61.111.120 Mozilla/5.0+(Windows;+U;+Windows+NT+6.1;+en-US)+AppleWebKit/534.13+(KHTML,+like+Gecko)+Chrome/9.0.597.98+Safari/534.13 404 0 2 303
#Software: Microsoft Internet Information Services 7.5
#Version: 1.0
#Date: 2011-02-28 20:45:34
#Fields: date time s-ip cs-method cs-uri-stem cs-uri-query s-port cs-username c-ip cs(User-Agent) sc-status sc-substatus sc-win32-status time-taken
2011-02-28 20:45:34 10.114.65.195 GET /Legend/default.aspx - 80 - 10.120.84.8 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+MDDR;+InfoPath.2;+.NET4.0C;+.NET+CLR+1.1.4322) 404 2 1260 1269
#Software: Microsoft Internet Information Services 7.5
#Version: 1.0
#Date: 2011-02-28 20:46:33
#Fields: date time s-ip cs-method cs-uri-stem cs-uri-query s-port cs-username c-ip cs(User-Agent) sc-status sc-substatus sc-win32-status time-taken
2011-02-28 20:46:33 10.114.65.195 GET /OboutSuite/Default.aspx - 80 - 74.61.111.120 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+MDDR;+InfoPath.2;+.NET4.0C;+.NET+CLR+1.1.4322) 404 2 1260 301
#Software: Microsoft Internet Information Services 7.5
#Version: 1.0
#Date: 2011-02-28 20:46:56
#Fields: date time s-ip cs-method cs-uri-stem cs-uri-query s-port cs-username c-ip cs(User-Agent) sc-status sc-substatus sc-win32-status time-taken
2011-02-28 20:46:56 10.114.65.195 GET /OboutSuite/Default.aspx - 80 - 74.61.111.120 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+MDDR;+InfoPath.2;+.NET4.0C;+.NET+CLR+1.1.4322) 404 2 1260 339
2011-02-28 20:47:08 10.114.65.195 GET /Legend/Default.aspx - 80 - 74.61.111.120 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+MDDR;+InfoPath.2;+.NET4.0C;+.NET+CLR+1.1.4322) 404 2 1260 379
#Software: Microsoft Internet Information Services 7.5
#Version: 1.0
#Date: 2011-02-28 21:15:22
#Fields: date time s-ip cs-method cs-uri-stem cs-uri-query s-port cs-username c-ip cs(User-Agent) sc-status sc-substatus sc-win32-status time-taken
2011-02-28 21:15:22 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/js/functions.js - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 304 0 0 3024
2011-02-28 21:15:57 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/images/mainicons/PA_customers.jpg - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 304 0 0 1
2011-02-28 21:15:57 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/images/mainicons/PA_shipments.jpg - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 304 0 0 1
2011-02-28 21:15:57 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/images/mainicons/PA_todaysshipment.jpg - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 304 0 0 0
2011-02-28 21:18:25 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/js/functions.js - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 304 0 0 10
2011-02-28 21:19:47 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/images/mainicons/PA_customers.jpg - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 304 0 0 2
2011-02-28 21:19:47 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/images/mainicons/PA_shipments.jpg - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 304 0 0 2
2011-02-28 21:19:47 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/images/mainicons/PA_todaysshipment.jpg - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 304 0 0 2
2011-02-28 21:24:18 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/js/functions.js - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 304 0 0 1
2011-02-28 21:24:24 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/images/mainicons/PA_shipments.jpg - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 304 0 0 24
2011-02-28 21:24:24 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/images/mainicons/PA_customers.jpg - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 304 0 0 24
2011-02-28 21:24:24 127.0.0.1 GET /Legend/images/mainicons/PA_todaysshipment.jpg - 80 - 127.0.0.1 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+WOW64;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+.NET4.0C;+.NET4.0E) 304 0 0 24
#Software: Microsoft Internet Information Services 7.5
#Version: 1.0
#Date: 2011-02-28 21:30:17
#Fields: date time s-ip cs-method cs-uri-stem cs-uri-query s-port cs-username c-ip cs(User-Agent) sc-status sc-substatus sc-win32-status time-taken
2011-02-28 21:30:17 10.114.65.195 GET /Legend/Default.aspx - 80 - 74.61.111.120 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+MDDR;+InfoPath.2;+.NET4.0C;+.NET+CLR+1.1.4322) 404 2 1260 13
2011-02-28 21:30:20 10.114.65.195 GET /Legend/Default.aspx - 80 - 74.61.111.120 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+MDDR;+InfoPath.2;+.NET4.0C;+.NET+CLR+1.1.4322) 404 2 1260 0
2011-02-28 21:31:46 10.114.65.195 GET /Legend/Default.aspx - 80 - 74.61.111.120 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+MDDR;+InfoPath.2;+.NET4.0C;+.NET+CLR+1.1.4322) 404 2 1260 301
2011-02-28 21:31:53 10.114.65.195 GET /OboutSuite/Default.aspx - 80 - 74.61.111.120 Mozilla/4.0+(compatible;+MSIE+8.0;+Windows+NT+6.1;+Trident/4.0;+SLCC2;+.NET+CLR+2.0.50727;+.NET+CLR+3.5.30729;+.NET+CLR+3.0.30729;+Media+Center+PC+6.0;+MDDR;+InfoPath.2;+.NET4.0C;+.NET+CLR+1.1.4322) 404 2 1260 520
#Software: Microsoft Internet Information Services 7.5
#Version: 1.0
#Date: 2011-02-28 23:08:31
#Fields: date time s-ip cs-method cs-uri-stem cs-uri-query s-port cs-username c-ip cs(User-Agent) sc-status sc-substatus sc-win32-status time-taken
2011-02-28 23:08:31 10.114.65.195 GET / - 80 - 213.60.47.113 - 403 14 1236 23862

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:Paul Jackson
Comment Utility
/Legend/Default.aspx  <- is this where your default.apsx page is ?
0
 
LVL 34

Expert Comment

by:Dave_Dietz
Comment Utility
Go into the IIS manager, select the site and open the 'Handler Mappings'.

Look for 'PageHandlerFactory-Integrated' - does it say Enabled or Disabled?

If it says Disabled then select 'Edit Feature Permissions...' in the right hand column and put a check in the 'Script' box.

You are receiving a 404.2 for all .aspx requests which indicates that you have a service extension ploicy denying requests to the .aspx handler - this should fix it.

Dave Dietz
0
 

Author Comment

by:Webboy2008
Comment Utility
jacko72:yes
0
 

Author Comment

by:Webboy2008
Comment Utility
I don't see PageHandlerFactory-Integrated.
PageHandlerFactory-ISAPI-2.0
PageHandlerFactory-ISAPI-2.0-64
PageHandlerFactory-ISAPI-4.0_32bit
PageHandlerFactory-ISAPI-4.0_64bit

All are enabled.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Webboy2008
Comment Utility
Find 'PageHandlerFactory-Integrated' in root directory. it is enabled.
0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:Paul Jackson
Comment Utility
What version of .net FW are you using?
Use: aspnet_regiis -lv
this will show the status of the installed .net versions on the IISserver

Version of .NET Framework
 Location of Aspnet_regiis.exe file
 
.NET Framework version 1
 %windir%\.NET\Framework\v1.0.3705
 
.NET Framework version 1.1
 %windir%\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v1.1.4322
 
.NET Framework version 2.0, version 3.0, and version 3.5 (32-bit systems)
 %windir%\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v2.0.50727
 
.NET Framework version 2.0, version 3.0, and version 3.5 (64-bit systems)
 %windir%\Microsoft.NET\Framework64\v2.0.50727
 
.NET Framework version 4 (32-bit systems)
 %windir%\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319
 
.NET Framework version 4 (64-bit systems)
 %windir%\Microsoft.NET\Framework64\v4.0.30319
 

0
 

Author Comment

by:Webboy2008
Comment Utility
jacko72: What you tried to tell me?
0
 
LVL 29

Accepted Solution

by:
Paul Jackson earned 500 total points
Comment Utility
run aspnet_regiis -lv to determine which versions of .Net framework are installed.
0