Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

How can I organize my contacts in Outlook 2003

Posted on 2011-02-28
5
Medium Priority
?
446 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Thanks,
JP
0
Comment
Question by:easycapital
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:belpepsi
ID: 35000660
Not sure what you mean by organize, but you can creat sub folders under your Contacts and organize that way.
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
jrwarren earned 2000 total points
ID: 35000709
Can you elaborate more?
   There are several organization methods.  Depending on what you really want will determine the best answer for you.

But, I would suggest these articles to familiarize yoruself with the features and capabilities of outlook.

Organizing contacts

Organizing Outlook

0
 

Author Comment

by:easycapital
ID: 35000768
Organize them by group.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:belpepsi
ID: 35000812
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:easycapital
ID: 35047938
Thanks.
JP
0