Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

PCI DSS Audit tool

Posted on 2011-02-28
4
Medium Priority
?
712 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-07
Hi. I'm looking for a PCI Audit tool that manages all the questions and possibly maps the answers back to skillsets and other useful overviews. Does anyone have any ideas or recommendations?
0
Comment
Question by:Graycon
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
CoccoBill earned 750 total points
ID: 35005120
I have some experience with this, might wanna check it out:

http://www.onformonics.com/
0
 
LVL 64

Expert Comment

by:btan
ID: 35034343
may want to check out - it has a "Auto-Submit Compliance Status ... "

http://www.qualys.com/products/qg_suite/pci/

Free PCI Scan is available to merchants and service providers for 90 days ....

http://www.hackerguardian.com/hackerguardian/buy/pci_free_scan.html
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Graycon
ID: 35181585
This put me in the right direction but was not the solution. Thanks for your help.
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:CoccoBill
ID: 35181850
Which one did you end up with, if you don't mind me asking?
0