[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Firefox vs. Internet Explorer Compatibility for a Java / Flash applet.

Posted on 2011-02-28
4
Medium Priority
?
363 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
I have an electronic Buyer's guide I have created, the link is below.

http://ppsconline.com/buyers/buyersguide.html

In internet explorer it is reading as though there are 65 pages, where as in firefox it reads as if there are only 64 pages.  (Firefox is doing it correctly)

Any ideas would be greatly appreciated.

Thanks!
0
Comment
Question by:iscomp
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:sjklein42
ID: 35000931
is there an extra Page Break at the end of your source document for the buyers guide?
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
kawzaki earned 2000 total points
ID: 35006348
Hi,

in your BookSettings.js
remove the last comma

      "pages/page-064.jpeg",

and it should read it right.

0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:iscomp
ID: 35007365
THANK YOU!   That fixed my problem.
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:kawzaki
ID: 35007443
you're welcome, glad to help :)
0