Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

How can save a youtube video without using software ??

Posted on 2011-02-28
4
Medium Priority
?
368 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Dear Sir

what is the best solution to save a youtube video without using software ?

Regards
0
Comment
Question by:spring80
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
SaKuRaGi earned 2000 total points
ID: 35004366


 hi spring80,

   try
   http://keepvid.com/

 hope it helps,
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:loki_loki
ID: 35004583
you can't do it without downloading some software, whether it is stand alone, like SaKuRaGi's post or a firefox add in like video dowloadhelper.  What browser do you use, as it is very easy to do in firefox.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:SaKuRaGi
ID: 35005037
@loki_loki
      I think you don't need to install any software by in http://keepvid.com.
      it can download youtube videos by just pasting the url. besides it is not limited to
      youtube only, it can also download from dailymotion, metacafe, etc.

    Anyway download helper is good too!
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:spring80
ID: 35005637
Thanks ,it is worked using keepvid site

Regards
0