Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Combining PDF Files

Posted on 2011-02-28
3
Medium Priority
?
369 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
I have a single page pdf file and a secomd pdf file with 6 pages. I want to combine them to create a single pdf file of 7 pages. Do you have any suggestions on how I can do this?

0
Comment
Question by:pbelang11
3 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
MarioAlcaide earned 2000 total points
ID: 35004575
Under linux, you can use one of the following tools:

http://www.linux.com/archive/feed/36815

I personally recommend joinpdf

Under windows:

http://www.pdfsam.org/
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:JanStoops
ID: 35004597
You could use pdf sam http://www.pdfsam.org/
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:pbelang11
ID: 35004714
pdfsam worked great. Thank you
0