Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Replace a LAN port on a HP Pavillion DV7

Posted on 2011-03-01
4
Medium Priority
?
275 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
As the title suggests.  I've tried sourcing on EBAY but am having no joy. Any ideas where I might find a suitable part?
0
Comment
Question by:unnameduser
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:woolnoir
ID: 35006020
Do a google search for Pavillion DV7 spares

http://www.google.co.uk/search?aq=f&sourceid=chrome&ie=UTF-8&q=pavilion+DV7#sclient=psy&hl=en&q=pavilion+DV7+spares&aq=f&aqi=&aql=&oq=&pbx=1&fp=6e7438af88efd7c8

there are loads of suppliers in various locations which look to be able to fulfil your needs.
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
mikerigel earned 1500 total points
ID: 35009196
Buy HP parts from HP:

http://partsurfer.hp.com
0
 

Author Comment

by:unnameduser
ID: 35017951
I'll try both an report back. Thank you.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:unnameduser
ID: 35259750
Whilst parts could be bought from the link - the particular part was not available.
0